594 Line
Sneek - Reduzum
Arriva
Arriva 594 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 594 bus (Sneek) has 17 stops departing from Reduzum, Blauwe Tent and ending at Sneek, Busstation.
Choose any of the 594 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sneek (17 stops)
Reduzum, Blauwe Tent
Raerd, Raerder Hoek
Raerd, Selanswei
Poppenwier, Poppenwier
Tersoal, Nij Wigara
Tersoal, Westerein
Sibrandabuorren, Beekhuisstraat
Sibrandabuorren, Aesgewei
Gauw, Christelijke Basisschool
Gauw, De Eker
Goënga, Goaijengeamieden
Goënga, It Mediel
Scharnegoutum, Rotonde Provinciale Weg
Sneek, Nij Nazareth
Sneek, Boeierstraat
Sneek, Prins Hendrikkade
Sneek, Busstation
594 FAQ
What time does the 594 bus start operating?
Services on the 594 bus start at 06:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 594 bus stop working?
Services on the 594 bus stop at 18:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 594 bus arrive?
When does the Sneek - Reduzum Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sneek - Reduzum Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 594 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 594 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 594 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 594 bus stop.
594 bus Schedule
594 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:49 - 18:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:49 - 18:46 | 58 - 298 |
Tue | 06:49 - 18:46 | 58 - 298 |
Wed | 06:49 - 18:46 | 58 - 298 |
Thu | 06:49 - 18:46 | 58 - 298 |
Fri | 06:49 - 18:46 | 58 - 298 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 594 (from Reduzum, Blauwe Tent), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 594 (Sneek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
594 line bus fare
Arriva 594 (Sneek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
594 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 594 bus route is Reduzum, Blauwe Tent and the last stop is Sneek, Busstation. 594 (Sneek) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 594 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 594 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 594 bus to take on your trip.
Line 594 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 594 (Sneek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 594 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 594, in Netherlands
594 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 196 - Nieuw-Dijk via Wehl - 's-Heerenberg/ Schedule
- 8621 - Broek - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 85 - Siebengewald - Boxmeer/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Weert | Station - Altweerterheide/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadsdienst Terschelling | West-Terschelling - West aan Zee/ Schedule
- 53 - Hoensbroek via Schinnen - Geleen/ Schedule
- 617 - Sittard via NedCar - Holtum/ Schedule
- 8231 - Dearsum - Mantgum Station/ Schedule
- 8141 - Bears - Deinum Station/ Schedule
- 23 - Borculo - Doetinchem/ Schedule
- 860 - Vlinder Bommelerwaard/ Schedule
- 46 - Sneek - Oudega/ Schedule
- 8491 - Echten Middenvaart - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 665 - Dreumel - 's-Hertogenbosch/ Schedule
- 67 - Kerkdriel - Zaltbommel/ Schedule
- 41 - Balk - Heerenveen/ Schedule
- 7423 - Broeksterwâld - Feanwâlden, Station/ Schedule
- 618 - Sittard via NedCar - Holtum/ Schedule
- 513 - Feanwâlden via Surhuisterveen - Drachten/ Schedule
- 193 - Zutphen via Wichmond - Kranenburg/ Schedule