598 Line
Bayraklı İZban
ESHOT
ESHOT 598 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 598 bus (Bayraklı İZban) has 75 stops departing from Yasemin and ending at Cengizhan Son Durak.
Choose any of the 598 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bayraklı İZban (75 stops)
Yasemin
Sağlık Ocağı
Afet Haberleşme
Papatya
Okul
Cami
Cami
4. Etap
5. Etap
8. Etap
8. Etap Alt Yol
Yurt
8. Etap
15. Etap Alt Yol
5. Etap Üst Yol
7. Etap
7. Etap Tepe
6. Etap Tepe
6. Etap
Etap
5. Etap Üst Yol
5. Etap
4. Etap
Okul
Etap
Etap 1
Köşe
Teknik Servis
Acil
Onkoloji
Poliklinik 1
Poliklinik 2
Fizik Tedavi Ve Rehabilitasyon
Tepe
Borsa Okulu Eski Sondurak
Yeşil Ulu Cami
Yasemin
Sağlık Ocağı
Cengizhan Yetmiş Beşinci Yıl Lisesi
Yetmiş Beşinci Yıl Parkı
Birkent 2
Birkent
Durmuş Yaşar İlköğretim Okulu
Alpaslan
Ptt Santral
Alparslan Mahallesi Muhtarlık
Taş Ocağı
Mavi Köşe
Köprü
Bayraklı Çamlık
Bayraklı Üst Geçit
Piyale
Matbaa
Yunus Keskin Parkı
Adil Akçamlı
Mavi Köşe
Taş Ocağı
Alparslan Mahallesi Muhtarlık
Ptt Santral
Alpaslan
Durmuş Yaşar İlköğretim Okulu
Birkent
Yetmiş Beşinci Yıl Parkı
Cengizhan Yetmiş Beşinci Yıl Lisesi
Yeşil Ulu Cami
Borsa Okulu Eski Sondurak
Köşe
Etap 1
Etap
Etap
Etap Tepe
Etap Tepe
Papatya
Afet Haberleşme
Cengizhan Son Durak
598 FAQ
What time does the 598 bus start operating?
Services on the 598 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 598 bus stop working?
Services on the 598 bus stop at 21:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 598 bus arrive?
When does the Bayraklı İZban bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bayraklı İZban bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 598 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 598 bus stop.
598 Bus Schedule
598 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:20 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:50 | 40 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:50 | 40 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:50 | 40 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:50 | 40 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:50 | 40 - 60 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:20 | 24 - 35 |
ESHOT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 598 (from Yasemin), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 598 (Bayraklı İZban) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ESHOT info now.
598 line bus fare
ESHOT 598 (Bayraklı İZban) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ESHOT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ESHOT’s official website.
598 (ESHOT)
The first stop of the 598 bus route is Yasemin and the last stop is Cengizhan Son Durak. 598 (Bayraklı İZban) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 598 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ESHOT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Izmir - Aydin, and helps to find the closest 598 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 598 bus to take on your trip.
Line 598 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 598 (Bayraklı İZban) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 598 bus tracker or a live ESHOT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ESHOT or a trip planner for train, light rail, metro, ferry or bus to plan your route around Izmir - Aydin. The trip planner shows updated data for ESHOT and any bus, including line 598, in Izmir - Aydin
ESHOT Lines in Izmir - Aydin
- 608 - Egekent 2 - İzmi̇r Otogar/ Schedule
- 666 - Yeni̇ Foça - Kozbeylı/ Schedule
- 510 - Gazi̇emi̇r - Balçova/ Schedule
- 114 - Evka 3 - Evka3 Metro/ Schedule
- 763 - Düverli̇k - Torbalı/ Schedule
- 302 - Otogar - Konak/ Schedule
- 758 - Çukurköy - Menemen Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 149 - Kaklıç - Çi̇ğli̇ Akt./ Schedule
- 197 - Nafi̇z Gürman - Karşıyaka İskele/ Schedule
- 6 - Arıkent - Üçkuyular İskele/ Schedule
- 734 - Özbek - Urla/ Schedule
- 836 - Kınık - Bergama/ Schedule
- 253 - Halkapınar Metro - Konak/ Schedule
- 466 - Şi̇ri̇nyer Akt. - Konak/ Schedule
- 435 - Körfez Evleri̇ - Bostanlı İskele/ Schedule
- 820 - Harmandalı - Bostanlı İskele/ Schedule
- 550 - Günaltay - Konak/ Schedule
- 789 - Efemçukuru - Cumaovası Akt./ Schedule
- 328 - Bornova Metro - Salhane Akt./ Schedule
- 748 - Ulukent Aktarma Merkezi̇ - Menemen Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule