Bus - 59A

59A

Meidling - Oper/Karlsplatz

Wiener Linien - Bus

59A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 59A bus (Direction: Bhf. Meidling S+U) has 16 stops departing from Oper/Karlsplatz and ending in Bhf. Meidling.

59A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 59A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bhf. Meidling S+U

Oper/Karlsplatz 1 Opernring, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Bärenmühldurchgang 20A Operngasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schleifmühlgasse 36 Operngasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Preßgasse Margaretenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ziegelofengasse 70 Margaretenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Margaretenplatz 4 Margaretenplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Bacherplatz 45 Ramperstorffergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Reinprechtsdf. Str./Arbeiterg. 16 Arbeitergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Einsiedlerplatz 13 Einsiedlerplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Arbeitergasse/Gürtel 120 Margaretengürtel, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wolfgangg./Steinbauerg. 20 Steinbauergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hans-Mandl-Berufsschule Steinbauergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aßmayergasse 48 Aßmayergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Dörfelstraße 14 Dörfelstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Meidling S+U Eichenstr. 78 Eichenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Bhf. Meidling 62 Wilhelmstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

59A FAQ

What time does the 59A bus start operating?

59A bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 59A bus stop working?

59A bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 59A bus arrive?

When does the Meidling - Oper/Karlsplatz Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Meidling - Oper/Karlsplatz Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 59A bus Stops

Oper/Karlsplatz • Bärenmühldurchgang • Schleifmühlgasse • Preßgasse • Ziegelofengasse • Margaretenplatz • Bacherplatz • Reinprechtsdf. Str./Arbeiterg. • Einsiedlerplatz • Arbeitergasse/Gürtel • Wolfgangg./Steinbauerg. • Hans-Mandl-Berufsschule • Aßmayergasse • Dörfelstraße • Meidling S+U Eichenstr. • Bhf. Meidling

List of 59A bus Streets

1 Opernring • 20A Operngasse • 36 Operngasse • Margaretenstraße • 70 Margaretenstraße • 4 Margaretenplatz • 45 Ramperstorffergasse • 16 Arbeitergasse • 13 Einsiedlerplatz • 120 Margaretengürtel • 20 Steinbauergasse • Steinbauergasse • 48 Aßmayergasse • 14 Dörfelstraße • 78 Eichenstraße • 62 Wilhelmstraße

59A bus Schedule

59A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 59A bus route is Oper/Karlsplatz and the last stop is Bhf. Meidling. 59A (Direction: Bhf. Meidling S+U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 59A has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 59A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59A bus to take on your trip.

59A near me

Alternative Directions

59A FAQ

What time does the 59A bus start operating?

59A bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 59A bus stop working?

59A bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 59A bus arrive?

When does the Meidling - Oper/Karlsplatz Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Meidling - Oper/Karlsplatz Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More