59M Line
屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station
KMB
KMB 59M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59M bus (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) has 12 stops departing from 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T and ending at 屯門碼頭總站 Tuen Mun Pier Head B/T.
Choose any of the 59M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head (12 stops)
荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T
福來邨永康樓 Wing Hong House Fuk Loi Estate
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
龍逸邨 Lung Yat Estate
富健花園 Glorious Garden
新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre
兆山苑柳景閣 Lau King House Siu Shan Court
蝴蝶邨蝶心樓 Tip Sum House Butterfly Estate
湖景邨湖碧樓 Wu Pik House Wu King Estate
屯門碼頭(兆禧苑) Tuen Mun Pier Head (Siu Hei Court)
屯門碼頭總站 Tuen Mun Pier Head B/T
59M FAQ
What time does the 59M bus start operating?
Services on the 59M bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59M bus stop working?
Services on the 59M bus stop at 23:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59M bus arrive?
When does the 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59M (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) bus fare?
The 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) bus fare is $4.80 - $9.20.
Does the KMB 59M bus line run on Labour Day?
The 59M bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 59M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59M bus stop.
59M bus Schedule
59M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:52 | 5 - 10 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:52 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:52 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:52 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:52 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:52 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:52 | 5 - 10 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59M (from 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59M (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
59M line bus fare
KMB 59M (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) ride fare is between $4.80 and $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
59M (KMB)
The first stop of the 59M bus route is 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T and the last stop is 屯門碼頭總站 Tuen Mun Pier Head B/T. 59M (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59M has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 59M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59M bus to take on your trip.
Line 59M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 59M (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 59M, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 87P - 利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On/ Schedule
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
- 42 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 213A - 安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station/ Schedule
- 273D - 上水 Sheung Shui - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)上水 Sheung Shui - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 83P - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che/ Schedule
- 6X - 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry / 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry / 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- 49X - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 265S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 280X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 5M - 啟德(德朗邨) Kai Tak (Tak Long Estate) - 九龍灣站(循環線) Kowloon Bay Station (Circular)啟德(德朗邨) Kai Tak (Tak Long Estate) - 九龍灣站(循環線) Kowloon Bay Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 29M - 順利 Shun Lee - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)順利 Shun Lee - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 78A - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40P - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 49M - 青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 86C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule