59N Line
Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet
İETT
İETT 59N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59N bus (Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet) has 15 stops departing from Şişli Merkez - Mecidiyeköy Yönü and ending at Fatih Sultan Mehmet - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the 59N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet (15 stops)
Şişli Merkez - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Mecidiyeköy Viyadük - Gayrettepe Yönü
Gayrettepe - Levent Yönü
Esentepe - Levent Yönü
Zincirlikuyu-Üniversite - Levent Yönü
Levent - Rumelihisariüstü Yönü
Etiler Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Rumelihisarüstü Yönü
Akmerkez - R.Hisarüstü Yönü
Sari Konaklar - Narin Sitesi Yönü
Etiler Camii - Narin Sitesi Yönü
Tepecik Sokak - Narin Sitesi Yönü
Narin Sitesi - K.Armutlu Yönü
Narin Köprüsü - K.Armutlu Yönü
Dumlupinar İlkokulu - Akmerkez-Levent Yönü
Fatih Sultan Mehmet - Son Durak Yönü
59N FAQ
What time does the 59N bus start operating?
Services on the 59N bus start at 20:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59N bus stop working?
Services on the 59N bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59N bus arrive?
When does the Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59N (Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet) bus fare?
The Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet (Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 59N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59N bus stop.
59N Bus Schedule
59N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:50 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 28 |
Mon | 20:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 26 |
Tue | 20:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 26 |
Wed | 20:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 26 |
Thu | 20:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 26 |
Fri | 20:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 26 |
Sat | 20:50 - 23:50 | 20 - 26 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59N (from Şişli Merkez - Mecidiyeköy Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59N (Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
59N line bus fare
İETT 59N (Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
59N (İETT)
The first stop of the 59N bus route is Şişli Merkez - Mecidiyeköy Yönü and the last stop is Fatih Sultan Mehmet - Son Durak Yönü. 59N (Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59N has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 59N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59N bus to take on your trip.
Line 59N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 59N (Şişli Merkez -Fatih Sultan Mehmet) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59N bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 59N, in Istanbul
59N - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 48M - AKPINAR KÖYÜ-ARNAVUTKÖY/ Schedule
- MR50 - HALKALI MARMARAY - ŞEHİR HASTANESİ/ Schedule
- 50A - ALİBEYKÖY - EDİRNEKAPI METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 78F - FENERTEPE - BAŞAKŞEHİR - METROKENT/ Schedule
- 33Y - GİYİMKENT / YÜZYIL MAHALLESİ - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- HT13 - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - ZEYTİNBURNU/ Schedule
- 41N - NİŞANTAŞI ÜNİVERSİTESİ - MASLAK/ Schedule
- 19EK - YENİDOĞAN/ ATAŞEHİR - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 300C - SİLİVRİ ÇANTA/SANCAKTEPE-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 36M - CEBECİ - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 37Y - ÇIRÇIR METRO - VEZNECİLER/ Schedule
- KM25 - YENİŞEHİR - KARTAL METRO / CEVİZLİ/ Schedule
- 134YK - UĞURMUMCU - YAKACIK - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 73Y - KUYUMCUKENT - YEŞİLKÖY / AKVARYUM/ Schedule
- 141M - K.S.S. HASTANESİ - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 93T - ZEYTİNBURNU - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 30D - ORTAKÖY DEREBOYU - YENİKAPI/ Schedule
- 42Z - HACIOSMAN METRO - KAZIM KARABEKİR/ Schedule
- TM5 - ALİBEYKÖY - 5.LEVENT/ Schedule
- TM12 - KARADOLAP - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule