Bus - 5G

5G

Sugar Hill

Transport Board

5G bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 5G bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sugar Hill) has 18 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Grantley Adams(Blackmans).

5G bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 5G bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sugar Hill

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Globe- Rubis India Land, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Hindsbury Rd - Bwu Upcoming Arrivals
Station Hill (St Michael) Upcoming Arrivals
Waterford Upcoming Arrivals
Clyde Walcott Roundabout Upcoming Arrivals
Hothersal Turning Upcoming Arrivals
Bibby's Lane (Bakery) Upcoming Arrivals
Walkes Spring Upcoming Arrivals
Sugar Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Airy Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Todds Corner Upcoming Arrivals
Chimborazo Upcoming Arrivals
Coffee Gully Upcoming Arrivals
Grantley Adams(Blackmans) Upcoming Arrivals

5G FAQ

What time does the 5G bus start operating?

5G bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5G bus stop working?

5G bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 5G bus arrive?

When does the Sugar Hill Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sugar Hill Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 5G bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Globe- Rubis • Hindsbury Rd - Bwu • Station Hill (St Michael) • Waterford • Clyde Walcott Roundabout • Hothersal Turning • Jackmans • Bibby's Lane (Bakery) • Proutes • Walkes Spring • Sugar Hill • Airy Hill • Todds Corner • Chimborazo • Coffee Gully • Grantley Adams(Blackmans)

List of 5G bus Streets

India Land

5G bus Schedule

5G bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 5G bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Grantley Adams(Blackmans). 5G (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sugar Hill) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 5G has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 5G bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5G bus to take on your trip.

5G near me

5G FAQ

What time does the 5G bus start operating?

5G bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5G bus stop working?

5G bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 5G bus arrive?

When does the Sugar Hill Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sugar Hill Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More