6 Line
San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS
ATAF
ATAF 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS) has 22 stops departing from San Severo (La Fenice) and ending at Terminal / Stazione FS.
6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS (22 stops)
San Severo (La Fenice)
S. Severo (U. Iarussi)
V.Le Candelaro (P.Za E. Caldarazzo)
V.Le Candelaro (S. G. Bosco)
Capitanata (A. Petrucci)
G. Galilei
Capitanata (V.Le Candelaro)
S. Severo (Poggio Imperiale)
Lucera (S. Giovanni Bosco)
Lucera
M. Altamura (V.Le Giotto)
V.Le Giotto (V.Le Candelaro)
V.Le Giotto (V. C. Baffi)
V.Le Giotto (P.Za A. Moro)
V. Capozzi (Eritrea)
V.Le Ofanto (Aviatori)
V.Le Mazzini (Caracciolo)
V.Le G. Mazzini (Cantù)
C.So P. Giannone (G. Pepe)
C.So P. Giannone (D. Cirillo)
Piazza Cavour
Terminal / Stazione FS
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:40 | Single departure |
ATAF bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from San Severo (La Fenice)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAF info now.
6 line bus fare
ATAF 6 (San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAF’s official website.
6 (ATAF)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is San Severo (La Fenice) and the last stop is Terminal / Stazione FS. 6 (San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (San Severo (La Fenice)→Terminal / Stazione FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live ATAF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAF or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAF and any bus, including line 6, in Bari
6 - Alternative Directions
ATAF Lines in Bari
- 26 - P.za Diaz - Ospedali Riuniti - P.za Diaz/ Schedule
- F8 - CEP - P.za Italia - Candelaro - P.za Italia - CEP
- ASI - Linea ASI/ Schedule
- 30 - Ospedali Riuniti - v. Lenotti P.le Italia - Ospedali Riuniti/ Schedule
- 11 - CEP - Ospedali Riuniti/ Schedule
- NT/1 - FS - Zona 167 - OO. RR. - FS/ Schedule
- 22 - FS - Bivio Rizzi/ Schedule
- F5 - FS - CEP - FS
- F3 - FS - d'Addedda - FS
- NT/5 - FS - CEP - Di Vittorio - FS/ Schedule
- NT/2 - FS - Garibaldi - Stadio - FS/ Schedule
- 10 - CEP - Ospedali Riuniti/ Schedule
- F2 - FS - Gioberti - Stadio - FS
- 14 - Ospedali Riuniti - CEP - Ospedali Riuniti - Candelaro - CEP/ Schedule
- 5 - FS - Ospedali Riuniti/ Schedule
- LGA - FS - GRANDAPULIA - INCORONATA/ Schedule
- 2 - FS - Ospedali Riuniti/ Schedule
- CIMITERO - Cavour - Cimitero - Cavour/ Schedule
- LS1 - FS - B.go Cervaro - Posta Conchetta - FS/ Schedule
- 19 - FS - Aeroporto - Salice - FS/ Schedule