6 Line
Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise) has 22 stops departing from Bastogne Mardasson and ending at Neuvillers Eglise.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise (22 stops)
Bastogne Mardasson
Bastogne Pépinière - Quai 1
Bastogne Gare du Sud - Quai 6
Villeroux Centrale Electrique
Sibret Carrefour
Morhet Poteau
Nives Route De Cobreville
Rosiere-La-Petite Grand Route 77
Vaux-Sur-Sure Eglise
Bercheux Route De Wideumont
Wideumont Home
Wideumont Centre
Sainte-Marie Centre (Libramont)
Ourt Centre
Libramont Presseux
Libramont Rue De Presseux 16
Libramont Gare
Libramont Outigros
Libramont Le Blancheau
Recogne Carrefour
Recogne Aliénau
Neuvillers Eglise
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 10:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 17:12 on Sunday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Bastogne Mardasson), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
6 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 6 (Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
6 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Bastogne Mardasson and the last stop is Neuvillers Eglise. 6 (Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Bastogne Mardasson‎→Neuvillers Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 6, in Belgium
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 5 - Salzinnes (Hayettes) - Beez/ Schedule
- 163B4 - Bras - Wardin - Mageret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 45 - Menuchenet - Bouillon - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 163A - Bertrix - Muno - Lambermont/ Schedule
- 10/2 - Aywaille - Hamoir - Durbuy - Barvaux - Bomal/ Schedule
- 84 - Marbehan - Habay - Arlon - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 136D - Florennes - Philippeville - Rance/ Schedule
- 74/1 - Philibus du Houblon/ Schedule
- 51 - Namur(Gare) - Namur (P+R St Nicolas/ Schedule
- 74/2 - Philibus des Fagnes/ Schedule
- 49 - Beauraing - Winenne - Felenne/ Schedule
- 854 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Saint-Martin - Onoz/ Schedule
- 136A - Florennes - Yves-Gomezée - Walcourt/ Schedule
- E83 - Gembloux - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 13 - Andenne (Seilles) - Ciney/ Schedule
- 10/4 - Bomal - Tohogne/ Schedule
- 76 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Moustier - Auvelais/ Schedule
- 155B - Saint-Mard - Virton - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 59/1 - Pesche - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts - Chimay/ Schedule
- 14 - Ohey - Gesves/ Schedule