6 Line
Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg
De Lijn
De Lijn 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg) has 4 stops departing from Genk Station Perron 13 and ending at Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg (4 stops)
Genk Station Perron 13
Genk Shopping Center Perron 3
Genk Heempark
Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 18:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 6 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:30 - 19:30 | 60 |
Mon | 06:15 - 18:50 | 30 |
Tue | 06:15 - 18:50 | 30 |
Wed | 06:15 - 18:50 | 30 |
Thu | 06:15 - 18:50 | 30 |
Fri | 06:15 - 18:50 | 30 |
Sat | 08:00 - 19:00 | 23 - 37 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Genk Station Perron 13), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
6 line bus fare
De Lijn 6 (Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
6 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Genk Station Perron 13 and the last stop is Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg. 6 (Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Genk Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 6, in Belgium
6 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 25 - Puurs - Hingene - Bornem - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 156 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 451 - Wetteren - Kwatrecht - Oosterzele - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 86 - Deinze - Nevele - Bellem/ Schedule
- 2 - Genk Station - Kerkhof - Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg/ Schedule
- 13 - Tielt - Dentergem - Waregem/ Schedule
- 503 - Wilrijk Centrum - Terbekehof/ Schedule
- 54 - Roeselare - Ledegem - Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 32 - Diksmuide - Pervijze - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort/ Schedule
- 395 - Vreren - Nerem - Sluizen - Mal - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 103 - Bilzen - Rijkhoven - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 278 - Kinrooi - Kessenich - Ophoven - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 629 - Schoten - Brecht - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 202 - Halle - Lembeek Sancta Maria/ Schedule
- 550 - Mechelen Gandhi - Duffel - Lier/ Schedule
- 275 - Opoeteren - As - Genk/ Schedule
- 26 - Puurs - Oppuurs - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 602 - Sint-Kruis-Oedelem-Beernem-Knesselare-Ursel/ Schedule
- 263 - Maaseik - Mosa-RT Pendel/ Schedule
- 128 - Hasselt - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule