Bus - 6

6

Genève Plage‎→Vernier Village

TPG

6 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 6 bus (Direction: Genève Plage‎→Vernier Village) has 22 stops departing from Genève Plage and ending in Vernier Village.

6 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:42 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Genève Plage‎→Vernier Village

Genève Plage Place de Traînant, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Merle-D'Aubigné 81 Rue Des Eaux-Vives, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Vollandes 10 Rue Des Vollandes, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Rue Du Lac 14 Rue Des Eaux-Vives, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Place Des Eaux-Vives Rue du Rhône, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Métropole Métropole, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Mont-Blanc 1 Rue du Mont-Blanc, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Cornavin 7 Rue Pradier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Prairie 33BIS Rue De Lyon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Dôle 59 Rue de Lyon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Charmilles 3 Place Des Charmilles, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Guye 97 Rue De Lyon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Les Ouches Avenue de Châtelaine, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Châtelaine Avenue de Châtelaine, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Bois-Des-Frères 112 Route de Vernier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier De-Sauvage View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Croisette 161 Route De Vernier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Champ-Claude 203 Route De Vernier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Village 72b Rue du Village, Genève View full schedule Go to station

6 FAQ

What time does the 6 bus start operating?

6 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus stop working?

6 bus stops operating at 11:42 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Plage‎→Vernier Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Plage‎→Vernier Village Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 6 bus Stops

Genève Plage • Genève Parcs • Genève Merle-D'Aubigné • Genève Vollandes • Genève Rue Du Lac • Genève Place Des Eaux-Vives • Genève Métropole • Genève Mont-Blanc • Genève Cornavin • Genève Prairie • Genève Dôle • Genève Charmilles • Genève Guye • Genève Les Ouches • Vernier Châtelaine • Vernier Bois-Des-Frères • Vernier De-Sauvage • Vernier Croisette • Vernier Champ-Claude • Vernier École • Vernier Marché • Vernier Village

List of 6 bus Streets

Place de Traînant • 81 Rue Des Eaux-Vives • 10 Rue Des Vollandes • 14 Rue Des Eaux-Vives • Rue du Rhône • Métropole • 1 Rue du Mont-Blanc • 7 Rue Pradier • 33BIS Rue De Lyon • 59 Rue de Lyon • 3 Place Des Charmilles • 97 Rue De Lyon • Avenue de Châtelaine • Avenue de Châtelaine • 112 Route de Vernier • 161 Route De Vernier • 203 Route De Vernier • 72b Rue du Village

6 bus Schedule

6 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 6 bus route is Genève Plage and the last stop is Vernier Village. 6 (Direction: Genève Plage‎→Vernier Village) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 6 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.

6 near me

6 FAQ

What time does the 6 bus start operating?

6 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus stop working?

6 bus stops operating at 11:42 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Plage‎→Vernier Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Plage‎→Vernier Village Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More