6 Line
中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
Citybus
Citybus 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) has 42 stops departing from 赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison and ending at 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square).
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) (42 stops)
赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison
聖士提反書院 St. Stephen's College
赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus
赤柱廣場 Stanley Plaza
馬坑邨駿馬樓 Chun MA House MA Hang Estate
馬坑邨觀馬樓 Koon MA House MA Hang Estate
赤柱觀音寺 Kwun Yum Buddhist Monastery
柏濤小築 Cypresswaver Villas
環角徑 Cape Drive
舂坎角海灘 Chung Hom Kok Beach
舂磡角道72號 72 Chung Hom Kok Rd.
海天徑 Horizon Drive
舂坎角消防局 Chung Hom Kok Fire Station
舂磡角道11號 11 Chung Hom Kok Road
赫蘭道 Headland Road
淺水灣道102號 102 Repulse Bay Road
淺水灣道90號 90 Repulse Bay Road
淺水灣別墅 Repulse Bay Villa
淺水灣海灘 Repulse Bay Beach
麗景道 Belleview Drive
怡峰 the Somerset
曼克頓大廈 Manhattan Tower
明慧園 Ming Wai Gardens
南山別墅 Monte Verde
淺水灣道16號 16 Repulse Bay Rd.
蔚峰園 the Brentwood
大潭水塘道 Tai Tam Reservoir Road
香港網球中心 Hong Kong Tennis Centre
怡園 Woodland Heights
寶雲道 Bowen Road
紀園 Craigmount
東山臺 Tung Shan Terrace
司徒拔道花園 Stubbs Road Garden
肇輝臺 Shiu Fai Terrace
香港華仁書院 Wah Yan College Hong Kong
胡忠大廈 Wu Chung House
聯發街 Lun Fat Street
太古廣場三座 Three Pacific Place
太古廣場 Pacific Place
長江集團中心 Cheung Kong Center
畢打街 Pedder Street
中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 23:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Citybus 6 bus line run on Labour Day?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:35 | 12 - 23 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:35 | 12 - 23 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:35 | 12 - 23 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:35 | 12 - 23 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:35 | 12 - 23 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:50 | 12 - 22 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from 赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
6 line bus fare
Citybus 6 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
6 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is 赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison and the last stop is 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square). 6 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 6, in Hong Kong
6 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- E21A - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 2 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- E11S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station/ Schedule
- 85 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 寶馬山/北角碼頭 Braemar Hill / North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 寶馬山/北角碼頭 Braemar Hill / North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- E22 - 藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 682A - 馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- E21C - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 4 - 黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 793 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate/ Schedule
- N23 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 93A - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 73 - 數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 78P - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)/ Schedule
- 99 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 6X - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 95P - 田灣 Tin Wan - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate田灣 Tin Wan - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate/ Schedule
- 91 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 26 - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen - 荷李活道(循環線) Hollywood Road (Circular)勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen - 荷李活道(循環線) Hollywood Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37B - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)/ Schedule
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule