6 Line
בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם
Kavim
Kavim 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם) has 11 stops departing from בי''ס אלאקואס and ending at מסוף אום אל פחם.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם (11 stops)
בי''ס אלאקואס
בי''ס קהילתי חט''ב ואדי אלנסור
עין ח'אלד/עין אל מג'ארה
אלי בן אבי טאלב/עין ח'אלד
עלי בן אבי טאלב/אל אשערי
בי''ס תיכון דאר אלחכמה
עלי בן אבי טאלב
מסעף מי עמי
כביש 65/אום אל פאחם א
כביש 65/אום אל פאחם ב
מסוף אום אל פחם
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:10 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 15:20 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם) bus fare?
The בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם (בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 6 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 15:20 | 20 - 40 |
Mon | 20:20 - 23:00 | 20 |
Tue | 05:10 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 05:10 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:10 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 05:10 - 15:20 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 20:20 - 23:00 | 20 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from בי''ס אלאקואס), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
6 line bus fare
Kavim 6 (בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
6 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is בי''ס אלאקואס and the last stop is מסוף אום אל פחם. 6 (בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (בי''ס אלאקואס→מסוף אום אל פחם) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 6, in Israel
6 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 458 - בי''ס האמנים/עוזי חיטמן-רמלה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 384 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 56 - אבא אחימאיר/הרב מרדכי שרעבי-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 13 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-27/ Schedule
- 331 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 20א - דרך ארץ/אשל-חריש<->קידמה/התמדה-חריש-20/ Schedule
- 160 - ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור<->קידמה/התמדה-חריש-20/ Schedule
- 54 - חפץ חיים/אבני נזר-מודיעין עילית<->משך חכמה/השלה-מודיעין עילית-12/ Schedule
- 76 - קיבוץ שדות ים-שדות ים<->מתחם מיקס/צה''ל-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 77 - מכבים/חרמון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/האודם-שוהם-20
- 892 - בי''ח בלינסון/גשר אבנת-פתח תקווה<->אבי עזרי ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 475 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 14 - החלוצים/הפרדסים-צור משה<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 244 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/האדמורים מגור-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 108 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 104 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 36 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->החיטים/הקמה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 110 - מזכירות-מבוא חורון<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-15/ Schedule
- 30 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 55 - עוזי חיטמן/דליה רביקוביץ-רמלה<->בורוכוב/אבן גבירול-רמלה-10/ Schedule