Bus - 6

6

Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R)

LPP

6 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 6 bus (Direction: Dolgi Most (P+R)) has 25 stops departing from Črnuče and ending in Dolgi Most Obračališče.

6 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:22 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Dolgi Most (P+R)

Črnuče 6 Lovrenčičeva ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Rogovilc / Ljubljana Črnuče 361 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kolodvor Črnuče 341 Dunajska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ježica 272 Dunajska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ruski Car / Ljubljana Ruski Car Upcoming Arrivals
Stožice 181 Dunajska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Smelt 165 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Amzs / Ljubljana Amzs 129 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Mercator 105 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Stadion / Ljubljana Stad. 70 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Astra 51 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Razstavišče 17 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bavarski Dvor (Kozolec) Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ajdovščina 40 Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Konzorcij 28 Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Aškerčeva / Ljubljana Aškerčeva 4 Aškerčeva Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tobačna / Ljubljana Tobačna 7 Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Hajdrihova 3 Glinška Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Stan In Dom / Ljubljana Ilirija 34 Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Glince 2 Kogejeva Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Vič / Ljubljana Vič 78 Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bonifacija 110 Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Dolgi Most / Ljubljana Dol.Most Gruda Upcoming Arrivals
Dolgi Most Obračališče Upcoming Arrivals

6 FAQ

What time does the 6 bus start operating?

6 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus stop working?

6 bus stops operating at 11:22 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus arrive?

When does the Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 6 bus Stops

Črnuče • Rogovilc / Ljubljana Črnuče • Kolodvor Črnuče • Sava • Ježica • Ruski Car / Ljubljana Ruski Car • Stožice • Smelt • Amzs / Ljubljana Amzs • Mercator • Stadion / Ljubljana Stad. • Astra • Razstavišče • Bavarski Dvor (Kozolec) • Ajdovščina • Konzorcij • Aškerčeva / Ljubljana Aškerčeva • Tobačna / Ljubljana Tobačna • Hajdrihova • Stan In Dom / Ljubljana Ilirija • Glince • Vič / Ljubljana Vič • Bonifacija • Dolgi Most / Ljubljana Dol.Most Gruda • Dolgi Most Obračališče

List of 6 bus Streets

6 Lovrenčičeva ulica • 361 Dunajska cesta • 341 Dunajska Cesta • 272 Dunajska Cesta • 181 Dunajska Cesta • 165 Dunajska cesta • 129 Dunajska cesta • 105 Dunajska cesta • 70 Dunajska cesta • 51 Dunajska cesta • 17 Dunajska cesta • Slovenska cesta • 40 Slovenska cesta • 28 Slovenska cesta • 4 Aškerčeva Cesta • 7 Tržaška Cesta • 3 Glinška Ulica • 34 Tržaška Cesta • 2 Kogejeva Ulica • 78 Tržaška Cesta • 110 Tržaška Cesta

6 bus Schedule

6 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:22 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 6 bus route is Črnuče and the last stop is Dolgi Most Obračališče. 6 (Direction: Dolgi Most (P+R)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 6 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ljubljana, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.

6 near me

Alternative Directions

6 FAQ

What time does the 6 bus start operating?

6 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus stop working?

6 bus stops operating at 11:22 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus arrive?

When does the Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More