Bus - 6

6

Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R)

LPP

6 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 6 bus (Direction: Črnuče) has 24 stops departing from Dolgi Most Obračališče and ending in Črnuče.

6 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:03 AM and ends at 11:23 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Črnuče

Dolgi Most Obračališče Upcoming Arrivals
Dolgi Most / Ljubljana Dol.Most Gruda 143 Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bonifacija 123 Tržaška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Vič / Ljubljana Vič 78 Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Glince 57 Tržaška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Stan In Dom 37A Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Hajdrihova / Ljubljana Langusova 16 Tržaška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tobačna 5 Tržaška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Pošta 32 Slovenska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ajdovščina 1 Ajdovščina, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bavarski Dvor (Korabar) 55c Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Razstavišče Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Astra 50 Linhartov Podhod, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Stadion / Ljubljana Stad. 70 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Mercator 106 Dunajska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Amzs / Ljubljana Amzs PST, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Smelt 154 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Stožice 178 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ruski Car / Ljubljana Ruski Car Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ježica 274 Dunajska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Kolodvor Črnuče 321 Dunajska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Rogovilc / Ljubljana Črnuče 1 Stare Črnuče, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Črnuče 6 Lovrenčičeva ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals

6 FAQ

What time does the 6 bus start operating?

6 bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus stop working?

6 bus stops operating at 11:23 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus arrive?

When does the Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 6 bus Stops

Dolgi Most Obračališče • Dolgi Most / Ljubljana Dol.Most Gruda • Bonifacija • Vič / Ljubljana Vič • Glince • Stan In Dom • Hajdrihova / Ljubljana Langusova • Tobačna • Pošta • Ajdovščina • Bavarski Dvor (Korabar) • Razstavišče • Astra • Stadion / Ljubljana Stad. • Mercator • Amzs / Ljubljana Amzs • Smelt • Stožice • Ruski Car / Ljubljana Ruski Car • Ježica • Sava • Kolodvor Črnuče • Rogovilc / Ljubljana Črnuče • Črnuče

List of 6 bus Streets

143 Tržaška Cesta • 123 Tržaška cesta • 78 Tržaška Cesta • 57 Tržaška cesta • 37A Tržaška Cesta • 16 Tržaška Cesta • 5 Tržaška cesta • 32 Slovenska Cesta • 1 Ajdovščina • 55c Slovenska cesta • Dunajska cesta • 50 Linhartov Podhod • 70 Dunajska cesta • 106 Dunajska Cesta • PST • 154 Dunajska cesta • 178 Dunajska cesta • Dunajska cesta • 274 Dunajska Cesta • 321 Dunajska Cesta • 1 Stare Črnuče • 6 Lovrenčičeva ulica

6 bus Schedule

6 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:03 AM - 11:23 PM

Sunday 12:03 AM - 11:23 PM
Monday 12:03 AM - 11:23 PM
Tuesday 12:03 AM - 11:23 PM
Wednesday 12:03 AM - 11:23 PM
Thursday 12:03 AM - 11:23 PM
Friday 12:03 AM - 11:23 PM
Saturday 12:03 AM - 11:23 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 6 bus route is Dolgi Most Obračališče and the last stop is Črnuče. 6 (Direction: Črnuče) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 6 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ljubljana, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.

6 near me

Alternative Directions

6 FAQ

What time does the 6 bus start operating?

6 bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus stop working?

6 bus stops operating at 11:23 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus arrive?

When does the Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Črnuče - Dolgi most (P+R) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More