6 Line
Ripelle
Réseau Mistral
Réseau Mistral 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Ripelle) has 47 stops departing from Terre Promise and ending at Ripelle.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ripelle (47 stops)
Terre Promise
Ste Geneviève
Magaud
Maison Blanche
Isthmia
Cap Brun
Baratier
Fabry
Serinette
St Georges
Petit Bois
Farrère
Aguillon
Audéoud
Courlis
Aicard
Circaëte
Port Marchand
Mayol
Cours Lafayette
Station Maritime
Préfecture Maritime
Sénès
Liberté
Péri / Obs
Castigneau
Lyautey
Carnot
Ponteil
Glacière
Barbès
Tranchée
Rouden
Mont Des Eaux
Octroi (Jonquet)
Guynemer
Florent
Cigalon
Pont Des Gaux
Poudrière
Chapelle (Des Moulins)
St Pierre Des Moulins
Oliviers (Revest)
Pont De Dardennes
La Vierge
Lambert
Ripelle
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 19:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Ripelle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ripelle bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 19:10 | 40 |
Mon | 05:25 - 20:15 | 15 |
Tue | 05:25 - 20:15 | 15 |
Wed | 05:25 - 20:15 | 15 |
Thu | 05:25 - 20:15 | 15 |
Fri | 05:25 - 20:15 | 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 20:10 | 20 |
Réseau Mistral Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Terre Promise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Ripelle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau Mistral info now.
6 line bus fare
Réseau Mistral 6 (Ripelle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau Mistral tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau Mistral’s official website.
6 (Réseau Mistral)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Terre Promise and the last stop is Ripelle. 6 (Ripelle) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau Mistral suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Ripelle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Réseau Mistral bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau Mistral or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau Mistral and any bus, including line 6, in Marseille
6 - Alternative Directions
Réseau Mistral Lines in Marseille
- 11B - La Baume - Blache/ Schedule
- 68 - Badine-Parc Cheval/ Schedule
- 191 - Observatoire - Tourrache/ Schedule
- CA01 - Collège Joliot Curie depuis Port Carqueiranne/ Schedule
- SF01 - LEP Coudoulière depuis Jas de Ville (Ollioules)/ Schedule
- HY02 - Ecole des Borrels depuis Ch. des Maures - Sauvebon/ Schedule
- CR23 - Ec.M.Mauron-J.Giono depuis Les Tourraches/ Schedule
- HY11 - Lycée Costebelle depuis La Crau (Maraval) - Cougou/ Schedule
- 12 - Portes Oll. - La Seyne/ Schedule
- 83 - Sablettes - Gare Ollioules/Sanary/ Schedule
- CA03 - Ecoles J. Ferry-M. Pagnol-St Exupéry (Circuit 2)/ Schedule
- 98 - Tourrache - Terre Promise/ Schedule
- 120 - Gare Oll.-Gare Seyne/Six Fours/ Schedule
- OL01 - Ecoles Ollioules depuis Gare (Ollioules)/ Schedule
- HY17 - G.Roux-J.Aicard-Maintenon depuis Giens/ Schedule
- A191 - Appel bus Pôle d'Activité Toulon Est/ Schedule
- HY56 - Ecoles Iles d'Or depuis Etendard / Humbert depuis/ Schedule
- CA02 - Ecoles J. Ferry-M. Pagnol-St Exupéry (Circuit 1)/ Schedule
- 10 - Lyautey - Darboussèdes/ Schedule