6 Line
Capodacqua-Foligno
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Osp.Nuovo Foligno→Belfiore) has 37 stops departing from Osp.Nuovo Foligno and ending at Belfiore.
6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Osp.Nuovo Foligno→Belfiore (37 stops)
Osp.Nuovo Foligno
V.F.Bandiera Foligno
V.N. Sauro
Via N. Sauro (Stadio Vecchio)
P.Romana Foligno
Foligno Stazione
V.C. Battisti
V.4 Novembre
V.Tagliamento
V Ancona
V Ancona
V Ancona
Sportella Marini
Via Sicilia Civ. 3
Via Sicilia Civ. 15
Via Sicilia Civ. 22
Via Sicilia - Inc. Via Molise
Via Sicilia 10
Sportella Marini
V Sanzio Giardini
V Ancona Officine FS
V Ancona
Flaminia Sud
Via Flaminia Sud
Via Flaminia Sud 18
Via Flaminia Sud
V Nocera
V Nocera
V Nocera
Vescia
Via Innamorati - Carabinieri
Via Innamorati
Via Innamorati
P.2 Giugno
V. Matteotti
V Altolina Dir Est
Belfiore
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Capodacqua-Foligno bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Capodacqua-Foligno bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:10 | Single departure |
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Osp.Nuovo Foligno), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Osp.Nuovo Foligno→Belfiore) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. info now.
6 line bus fare
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. 6 (Osp.Nuovo Foligno→Belfiore) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.’s official website.
6 (Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Osp.Nuovo Foligno and the last stop is Belfiore. 6 (Osp.Nuovo Foligno→Belfiore) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perugia and Umbria, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Osp.Nuovo Foligno→Belfiore) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Perugia and Umbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. and any bus, including line 6, in Perugia and Umbria
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Lines in Perugia and Umbria
- H - Ospedale - Centro - Stadio - Ospedale/ Schedule
- E620 - Terni-Todi-Perugia/ Schedule
- MCMS3 - Linea N. 1 La Spina
- E619 - Terni - Sangemini - Avigliano - C.Aquila - Morre - Izzalini/ Schedule
- Z100 - P.S.Giovanni-Fontivegge Fs/ Schedule
- 6 - Ospedale - Terni Fs - Prisciano - S.Carlo - R.S.Zenone/ Schedule
- E619 - Terni-Avigliano-C.Aquila-Morre-Izzalini
- E417 - Molinaccio-Casebasse-Nocera
- 122 - Montelaguardia-S.Marco
- 1 - Piazza Duomo - Staz.Orvieto/ Schedule
- 12/ - Terni Fs - Cimitero - Maratta Selva/ Schedule
- 13 - Staz.Orvieto-Osarella/ Schedule
- E014 - Perugia - Città Della Pieve - Chiusi/ Schedule
- MSP01 - Linea N. 1 Scolastico Patrico/ Schedule
- E109 - C.D.Lago-C.D.Pieve
- E018 - Perugia-Magione-Macchie-C.D.Lago-Pozzuolo/ Schedule
- 100 - Fontivegge C.Comm.-Balanzano/ Schedule
- MSP12 - Linea N. 12 Scolastico Crocemarroggia/ Schedule
- 3 - P.Gramsci-Cimitero/ Schedule
- 119 - Balanzano-M.Alta