Bus - 6

6

Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

TriMet

Line status
Published on: 01/22/2019 12:45 AM
Read more

6 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 6 bus (Direction: Jantzen Beach) has 55 stops departing from Sw 18th & Goose Hollow Max Station (East) and ending in Jantzen Beach Main Stop (South).

6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:31 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Jantzen Beach

Sw 18th & Goose Hollow Max Station (East) Southwest Columbia Street, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Sw Columbia & 16th (East) 1334 Sw 16th Ave, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Sw Columbia & 12th (East) 1220 Sw Columbia St, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Sw Columbia & 10th (East) 1417 Sw 10th Ave, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Sw Columbia & Park Ave (East) Southwest Park Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Sw Columbia Between 6th & 5th (East) 1300 Southwest 6th Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Sw Madison & 1st (East) 124 Southwest Madison Street, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Hawthorne Bridge (East) SWC/ 1ST & Se Hawthorne Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Se Grand & Main (North) 1300 Southeast Grand Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Se Grand & Taylor (North) 1136 Se Grand Ave, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Se Grand & Belmont (North) 832 Southeast Grand Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Se Grand & Stark (North) 426 Southeast Grand Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Se Grand & E Burnside (North) Southeast Grand Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne Grand & Hoyt (North) Northeast Grand Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne Grand & Holladay (North) Northeast Grand Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne Grand & Wasco (North) Northeast Grand Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne Grand & Weidler (North) 1520 Ne Grand Ave, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne Grand & Broadway (North) 519 Ne Broadway, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Tillamook (North) 2046 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Brazee (North) 2432 Northeast Martin Luther King, Junior Boulevard View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Knott (North) 2650 Northeast Martin Luther King, Junior Boulevard View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Morris (North) 2940 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Fargo (North) 3134 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Fremont (North) NEC/ IVY & Ne M L King Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Beech (North) 3636 Ne M L King Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Failing (North) 3904 Northeast Martin Luther King, Junior Boulevard View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Mason (North) 4040 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Prescott (North) 4430 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Wygant (North) 4710 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Alberta (North) 5020 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Killingsworth (North) 5408 Northeast Martin Luther King, Junior Boulevard View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Jarrett (North) Northeast Martin Luther King, Junior Boulevard View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Ainsworth (North) 5949 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
M L King & Holman (North) 6360 Northeast Martin Luther King, Junior Boulevard View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Rosa Parks Way (North) 6444 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Dekum (North) 6732 Northeast Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Bryant (North) 6936 Ne M L King Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Morgan (North) 7062 Ne M L King Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Holland (North) 7232 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Lombard St (North) 7410 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne M L King & Columbia Blvd (North) 7908-7912 Ne M L King Blvd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
50 Block Ne Gertz Rd (East) View full schedule Go to station
200 Block Ne Gertz Rd (East) 259 W/ Ne Gertz Rd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne Gertz Rd & Vancouver Way (East) 268 Ne Gertz Rd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Ne Vancouver Way & Freightliner (North) 9507 Ne 3rd Dr, Portland View full schedule Go to station
N Vancouver Way & Ne Walker St (North) View full schedule Go to station
N Vancouver Way & Ne Middlefield (North) 10020 N Vancouver Way, Portland View full schedule Go to station
N Vancouver Way & Jubitz (North) 10308 North Vancouver Way, Portland View full schedule Go to station
N Union Ct & East Delta Park Entrance (South) View full schedule Go to station
N Hayden Meadows Dr & Kerby (West) View full schedule Go to station
1100 Block N Hayden Meadows Dr (South) 1135 N Hayden Meadows Dr, Portland View full schedule Go to station
N Whitaker & Hayden Meadows (North) 9730 N Whitaker Rd, Portland View full schedule Go to station
9800 Block N Whitaker (North) 9848 North Whitaker Road, Portland View full schedule Go to station
N Hayden Island Dr & Tomahawk Island Dr (North) 12237 North Jantzen Drive, Portland View full schedule Go to station
Jantzen Beach Main Stop (South) North Center Avenue, Portland View full schedule Go to station

6 FAQ

What time does the 6 bus start operating?

6 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus stop working?

6 bus stops operating at 12:31 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 6 bus arrive?

When does the Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 6 bus Stops

Sw 18th & Goose Hollow Max Station (East) • Sw Columbia & 16th (East) • Sw Columbia & 12th (East) • Sw Columbia & 10th (East) • Sw Columbia & Park Ave (East) • Sw Columbia Between 6th & 5th (East) • Sw Madison & 1st (East) • Hawthorne Bridge (East) • Se Grand & Main (North) • Se Grand & Taylor (North) • Se Grand & Belmont (North) • Se Grand & Stark (North) • Se Grand & E Burnside (North) • Ne Grand & Hoyt (North) • Ne Grand & Holladay (North) • Ne Grand & Wasco (North) • Ne Grand & Weidler (North) • Ne Grand & Broadway (North) • Ne M L King & Tillamook (North) • Ne M L King & Brazee (North) • Ne M L King & Knott (North) • Ne M L King & Morris (North) • Ne M L King & Fargo (North) • Ne M L King & Fremont (North) • Ne M L King & Beech (North) • Ne M L King & Failing (North) • Ne M L King & Mason (North) • Ne M L King & Prescott (North) • Ne M L King & Wygant (North) • Ne M L King & Alberta (North) • Ne M L King & Killingsworth (North) • Ne M L King & Jarrett (North) • Ne M L King & Ainsworth (North) • M L King & Holman (North) • Ne M L King & Rosa Parks Way (North) • Ne M L King & Dekum (North) • Ne M L King & Bryant (North) • Ne M L King & Morgan (North) • Ne M L King & Holland (North) • Ne M L King & Lombard St (North) • Ne M L King & Columbia Blvd (North) • 50 Block Ne Gertz Rd (East) • 200 Block Ne Gertz Rd (East) • Ne Gertz Rd & Vancouver Way (East) • Ne Vancouver Way & Freightliner (North) • N Vancouver Way & Ne Walker St (North) • N Vancouver Way & Ne Middlefield (North) • N Vancouver Way & Jubitz (North) • N Union Ct & East Delta Park Entrance (South) • N Hayden Meadows Dr & Kerby (West) • 1100 Block N Hayden Meadows Dr (South) • N Whitaker & Hayden Meadows (North) • 9800 Block N Whitaker (North) • N Hayden Island Dr & Tomahawk Island Dr (North) • Jantzen Beach Main Stop (South)

List of 6 bus Streets

Southwest Columbia Street • 1334 Sw 16th Ave • 1220 Sw Columbia St • 1417 Sw 10th Ave • Southwest Park Avenue • 1300 Southwest 6th Avenue • 124 Southwest Madison Street • SWC/ 1ST & Se Hawthorne Blvd • 1300 Southeast Grand Avenue • 1136 Se Grand Ave • 832 Southeast Grand Avenue • 426 Southeast Grand Avenue • Southeast Grand Avenue • Northeast Grand Avenue • Northeast Grand Avenue • Northeast Grand Avenue • 1520 Ne Grand Ave • 519 Ne Broadway • 2046 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 2432 Northeast Martin Luther King • 2650 Northeast Martin Luther King • 2940 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 3134 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • NEC/ IVY & Ne M L King Blvd • 3636 Ne M L King Blvd • 3904 Northeast Martin Luther King • 4040 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 4430 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 4710 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 5020 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 5408 Northeast Martin Luther King • Northeast Martin Luther King • 5949 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 6360 Northeast Martin Luther King • 6444 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 6732 Northeast Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard • 6936 Ne M L King Blvd • 7062 Ne M L King Blvd • 7232 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 7410 Ne Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 7908-7912 Ne M L King Blvd • 259 W/ Ne Gertz Rd • 268 Ne Gertz Rd • 9507 Ne 3rd Dr • 10020 N Vancouver Way • 10308 North Vancouver Way • 1135 N Hayden Meadows Dr • 9730 N Whitaker Rd • 9848 North Whitaker Road • 12237 North Jantzen Drive • North Center Avenue

6 bus Schedule

6 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 12:31 AM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 86 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 6 bus route is Sw 18th & Goose Hollow Max Station (East) and the last stop is Jantzen Beach Main Stop (South). 6 (Direction: Jantzen Beach) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 6 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 300 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TriMet suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Portland, OR, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.

6 near me

Alternative Directions

6 FAQ

What time does the 6 bus start operating?

6 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 6 bus stop working?

6 bus stops operating at 12:31 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 6 bus arrive?

When does the Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More