6 Line
Hauptbahnhof - Schulzentrum - Pädag.Hochschule - Universität
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Pädag. Hochschule) has 11 stops departing from Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof 32/33 and ending at Klagenfurt Pädagogische Hochschule 3.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pädag. Hochschule (11 stops)
Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof 32/33
Klagenfurt Gabelsbergerstraße
Klagenfurt Kinoplatz
Klagenfurt Mössingerstraße
Klagenfurt Schulzentrum
Klagenfurt Süd Bahnhst 1
Klagenfurt Hirschenwirtstraße
Klagenfurt Südring
Klagenfurt Lodengasse
Klagenfurt Griesgasse
Klagenfurt Pädagogische Hochschule 3
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Hauptbahnhof - Schulzentrum - Pädag.Hochschule - Universität bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hauptbahnhof - Schulzentrum - Pädag.Hochschule - Universität bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:22 - 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:22 - 07:35 | 5 - 7 |
Tue | 07:22 - 07:35 | 5 - 7 |
Wed | 07:22 - 07:35 | 5 - 7 |
Thu | 07:22 - 07:35 | 5 - 7 |
Fri | 07:22 - 07:35 | 5 - 7 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof 32/33), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Pädag. Hochschule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH info now.
6 line bus fare
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH 6 (Pädag. Hochschule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH’s official website.
6 (KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof 32/33 and the last stop is Klagenfurt Pädagogische Hochschule 3. 6 (Pädag. Hochschule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Pädag. Hochschule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH and any bus, including line 6, in Austria
6 - Alternative Directions
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH Lines in Austria
- 1 - Kreuzbergl - Heiligengeistplatz - AMS - Hummelgasse - Harbach/ Schedule
- C - Hauptbahnhof - Heiligengeistpl -Steinerne Brücke- Universität - Lakeside Park - Klagenfurt West/Strandbad/ Schedule
- 3 - Steingasse - Heiligengeistplatz - Schleppe - Emmersdorf/Seltenheim - Felsenschmiedgasse/ Schedule
- A - FH Kärnten/Liberogasse - Hauptbahnhof - Heiligengeistplatz - Klinikum - Suppanstraße - Annabichl/ Schedule
- A - Klagenfurt Annabichl Bahnhst 1 - Klagenfurt Liberogasse
- 54/ Schedule
- 2 - Klagenfurt West - St. Martin - Heiligengeistplatz - Cine City - Hörtendorf/ Schedule
- B - Viktring - Neugasse- Heiligengeistplatz - Fernheizkraftwerk - Welzenegg/ Schedule
- 7 - Heiligengeistplatz - Fischl - Ebenthal Schlosswirt - Gurnitz - Hörtendorf/ Schedule
- 20 - Heiligengeistplatz - St. Martin - Minimundus - Strandbad/Leinsdorf/ Schedule
- 8 - Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz 13 - Klagenfurt Universität
- 8 - Klagenfurt Universität - Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz 13
- 52/ Schedule
- 10 - Heiligengeistplatz - Steinerne Brücke - Minimundus - Strandbad/ Schedule
- 9 - Klagenfurt West - Baumbachplatz - Schulzentrum - Hauptbahnhof - Windischkaserne - Harbach/ Schedule
- 4 - Hauptbahnhof - Heiligengeistplatz - Klinikum - Annabichl - Walddorf/Flughafen/ Schedule
- C - Klagenfurt West Bahnhst 1 - Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof 1
- 8 - Heiligengeistplatz - Südring - Krottendorf - Universität/ Schedule
- 5 - Pädagogische Hochschule - Baumbachplatz - Heiligengeistplatz - Fernheizkraftwerk - St.Jakob - Ikea/ Schedule