60 Line
Ospedale S. Orsola - Centro Zanardi
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni→Centro Zanardi) has 15 stops departing from Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni and ending at Centro Zanardi.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni→Centro Zanardi (15 stops)
Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni
Ospedale Sant'Orsola
Zanolini
Sant`Egidio
Mercato San Donato
Beroaldo
Duse
Calindri
Terrapieno
Terrapieno Mondo
Andreini
Beolco
Giardino Gino Cervi
San Donato
Centro Zanardi
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 07:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 19:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale S. Orsola - Centro Zanardi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale S. Orsola - Centro Zanardi bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPER Bologna 60 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 60 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 Bus Schedule
60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:08 - 19:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:08 - 19:38 | 30 |
Mon | 07:08 - 19:38 | 30 |
Tue | 07:08 - 19:38 | 30 |
Wed | 07:08 - 19:38 | 30 |
Thu | 07:08 - 19:38 | 30 |
Fri | 07:08 - 19:38 | 30 |
Sat | 07:08 - 19:38 | 30 |
TPER Bologna Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni→Centro Zanardi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
60 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 60 (Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni→Centro Zanardi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
60 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni and the last stop is Centro Zanardi. 60 (Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni→Centro Zanardi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni→Centro Zanardi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 60, in Bologne
60 - Alternative Directions
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 657 - Navetta | Ravone - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 796 - Bologna - Carteria di Sesto - Pianoro/ Schedule
- 90 - Bologna - Ospedale Bellaria - Ospedale San Camillo / Ozzano dell'Emilia/ Schedule
- 81 - Stazione Centrale - Longara - Padulle - Bagno di Piano/ Schedule
- 505 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 93 - Bologna - Granarolo dell'Emilia - Baricella - Mondonuovo/ Schedule
- 684 - Bologna - Savigno/ Schedule
- 145 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- N6 - Notturna | P.za Cavour - Rastignano/ Schedule
- 671 - Bologna - Bazzano Stazione - Vignola/ Schedule
- 533 - Prontobus | Anzola dell'Emilia - Le Budrie - San Giovanni in Persiceto/ Schedule
- 147 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 88 - Bologna - Cadriano - Viadagola - Granarolo dell'Emilia/ Schedule
- 141 - Navetta | Fioravanti P. Liber Paradisus - Poliamb. Rizzoli/ Schedule
- 858 - Castiglione dei Pepoli - Pian del Voglio - Bivio Ca' di Martino/ Schedule
- 949 - Bazzano - Bologna - Ospedale S. Orsola - Ospedale Malpighi - Castel San Pietro Terme/ Schedule
- 654 - Vignola - Savigno/ Schedule
- 1 - Imola | Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione FS - Porta dei Servi/ Schedule
- 30 - Istituto Rizzoli - Stazione Centrale - Sostegno/ Schedule