Bus - 60

60

Blue Island/26th

CTA

Line status
Published on: 11/16/2018 10:12 PM
#56; SB Wash, LaS, Mnr, Dbn, Mdn, end Mdn/Dbn. NB begin Mdn/Dbn, nm rt. #60: EB Wash, LaS, Wkr, Colmb, nm rt. WB Rdph, Mich, Wkr Pl, Wbsh, Wkr, LaS, nm rt.
Read more

60 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 60 bus (Direction: Westbound - Cicero/24th Pl) has 65 stops departing from Harbor Drive & Randolph (North) and ending in Cicero & 24th Place Terminal (North).

60 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:40 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Westbound - Cicero/24th Pl

Harbor Drive & Randolph (North) Lower East Randolph Street, Central View full schedule Go to station
Harbor Drive & Randolph (North) 230 E Randolph St, Central View full schedule Go to station
Randolph & Field Blvd (West) Upper East Randolph Street, Central View full schedule Go to station
Randolph & Columbus (West) ramp, Central View full schedule Go to station
Randolph St. 151 North Michigan Avenue, Central View full schedule Go to station
Michigan & Washington (South) Pedway, Central View full schedule Go to station
Madison & Wabash (West) 5 North Wabash Avenue, Central View full schedule Go to station
Madison & Dearborn/State (West) 1 North Dearborn Street, Central View full schedule Go to station
Madison & Lasalle (West) 2 S La Salle St, Central View full schedule Go to station
Madison & Franklin (West) 2 N Franklin St, Central View full schedule Go to station
Madison & Canal (West) Pedway, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Clinton & Madison (South) 553 West Madison Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Clinton & Jackson (South) 550 West Jackson Boulevard, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Clinton Blue Line Station (South) South Clinton Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Clinton & Harrison (South) 530 W Harrison St, Central View full schedule Go to station
Harrison & Jefferson (West) View full schedule Go to station
Harrison & Halsted (West) 402 S Halsted St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
900 W Harrison (West) View full schedule Go to station
Harrison & Morgan (West) 507 S Morgan St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Harrison (South) 1201 W Harrison St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Lexington (South) 722 South Racine Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Cabrini (South) 817 South Racine Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Taylor (South) West Taylor Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & Roosevelt (South) South Racine Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & 13th Street (South) 1246-1262 South Racine Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Racine & 14th Street (South) South Racine Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & 15th Street (Sw) 1249 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & 16th Street (Sw) 1605 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Loomis & 18th Street (South) 1825 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Loomis & Cullerton (South) 1924 South Loomis Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Loomis & Cermak (South) South Loomis Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Cermak & Laflin (West) 1445 West 21st Place, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Ashland/Cermak (Sw) 1611 W Cermak Rd, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Paulina (Sw) 2219 South Paulina Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Wood (Sw) 2304 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Wolcott (Sw) 2348 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Damen (Sw) 2404 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Hoyne (Sw) 2460 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Leavitt (Sw) 2520 South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Oakley (Sw) South Blue Island Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
Blue Island & Western (Sw) 2594 S Blue Island Ave, West Side View full schedule Go to station
2500 W 26th Street (West) 2452 W 26th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Rockwell (West) 2550 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Washtenaw (West) 2650 W 26th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & California Boulevard (West) 2565 South California Boulevard, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & California Avenue (West) 2802 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Francisco (West) 2844 W 26th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Sacramento (West) 2958 W 26th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Albany (West) 3056 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Kedzie (West) West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Spaulding (West) 3256 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Homan (West) 3350 W 26th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & St. Louis (West) 3454 W 26th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Central Park (West) 3554 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Lawndale (West) 2554 South Lawndale Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Hamlin (West) 3752 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Springfield (West) 3856 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Pulaski (West) 4000 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Karlov (West) 4032 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Keeler (West) 2549 South Keeler Avenue, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Kildare (West) 4304 West 26th Street, West Side View full schedule Go to station
26th Street & Kostner (West) 4378 W 26th St, West Side View full schedule Go to station
4537 W 26th Street (West) View full schedule Go to station
4630 W 26th Street (West) West 26th Street, Cicero View full schedule Go to station
Cicero & 24th Place Terminal (North) 4813 24th Place, Cicero View full schedule Go to station

60 FAQ

What time does the 60 bus start operating?

60 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 60 bus stop working?

60 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 60 bus arrive?

When does the Blue Island/26th Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Blue Island/26th Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 60 bus Stops

Harbor Drive & Randolph (North) • Harbor Drive & Randolph (North) • Randolph & Field Blvd (West) • Randolph & Columbus (West) • Randolph St. • Michigan & Washington (South) • Madison & Wabash (West) • Madison & Dearborn/State (West) • Madison & Lasalle (West) • Madison & Franklin (West) • Madison & Canal (West) • Clinton & Madison (South) • Clinton & Jackson (South) • Clinton Blue Line Station (South) • Clinton & Harrison (South) • Harrison & Jefferson (West) • Harrison & Halsted (West) • 900 W Harrison (West) • Harrison & Morgan (West) • Racine & Harrison (South) • Racine & Lexington (South) • Racine & Cabrini (South) • Racine & Taylor (South) • Racine & Roosevelt (South) • Racine & 13th Street (South) • Racine & 14th Street (South) • Blue Island & 15th Street (Sw) • Blue Island & 16th Street (Sw) • Loomis & 18th Street (South) • Loomis & Cullerton (South) • Loomis & Cermak (South) • Cermak & Laflin (West) • Blue Island & Ashland/Cermak (Sw) • Blue Island & Paulina (Sw) • Blue Island & Wood (Sw) • Blue Island & Wolcott (Sw) • Blue Island & Damen (Sw) • Blue Island & Hoyne (Sw) • Blue Island & Leavitt (Sw) • Blue Island & Oakley (Sw) • Blue Island & Western (Sw) • 2500 W 26th Street (West) • 26th Street & Rockwell (West) • 26th Street & Washtenaw (West) • 26th Street & California Boulevard (West) • 26th Street & California Avenue (West) • 26th Street & Francisco (West) • 26th Street & Sacramento (West) • 26th Street & Albany (West) • 26th Street & Kedzie (West) • 26th Street & Spaulding (West) • 26th Street & Homan (West) • 26th Street & St. Louis (West) • 26th Street & Central Park (West) • 26th Street & Lawndale (West) • 26th Street & Hamlin (West) • 26th Street & Springfield (West) • 26th Street & Pulaski (West) • 26th Street & Karlov (West) • 26th Street & Keeler (West) • 26th Street & Kildare (West) • 26th Street & Kostner (West) • 4537 W 26th Street (West) • 4630 W 26th Street (West) • Cicero & 24th Place Terminal (North)

List of 60 bus Streets

Lower East Randolph Street • 230 E Randolph St • Upper East Randolph Street • ramp • 151 North Michigan Avenue • Pedway • 5 North Wabash Avenue • 1 North Dearborn Street • 2 S La Salle St • 2 N Franklin St • Pedway • 553 West Madison Street • 550 West Jackson Boulevard • South Clinton Street • 530 W Harrison St • 402 S Halsted St • 507 S Morgan St • 1201 W Harrison St • 722 South Racine Avenue • 817 South Racine Avenue • West Taylor Street • South Racine Avenue • 1246-1262 South Racine Avenue • South Racine Avenue • 1249 S Blue Island Ave • 1605 South Blue Island Avenue • 1825 South Blue Island Avenue • 1924 South Loomis Street • South Loomis Street • 1445 West 21st Place • 1611 W Cermak Rd • 2219 South Paulina Street • 2304 South Blue Island Avenue • 2348 S Blue Island Ave • 2404 South Blue Island Avenue • 2460 S Blue Island Ave • 2520 South Blue Island Avenue • South Blue Island Avenue • 2594 S Blue Island Ave • 2452 W 26th St • 2550 West 26th Street • 2650 W 26th St • 2565 South California Boulevard • 2802 West 26th Street • 2844 W 26th St • 2958 W 26th St • 3056 West 26th Street • West 26th Street • 3256 West 26th Street • 3350 W 26th St • 3454 W 26th St • 3554 West 26th Street • 2554 South Lawndale Avenue • 3752 West 26th Street • 3856 West 26th Street • 4000 West 26th Street • 4032 West 26th Street • 2549 South Keeler Avenue • 4304 West 26th Street • 4378 W 26th St • West 26th Street • 4813 24th Place

60 bus Schedule

60 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:58 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:40 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:40 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:40 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:40 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:40 AM - 11:53 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 60 bus route is Harbor Drive & Randolph (North) and the last stop is Cicero & 24th Place Terminal (North). 60 (Direction: Westbound - Cicero/24th Pl) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 60 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.

60 near me

60 FAQ

What time does the 60 bus start operating?

60 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 60 bus stop working?

60 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 60 bus arrive?

When does the Blue Island/26th Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Blue Island/26th Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More