60 Line
Cambridge
METRO
METRO 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (El Camino St - Southbound) has 28 stops departing from Texas Medical Center Transit Center and ending at El Camino St @ Holly Hall St.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Camino St - Southbound (28 stops)
Texas Medical Center Transit Center
Pressler St @Richard Jv Johnson Ave
Bertner Ave @ Holcombe Blvd
Bertner Ave @ Bates St
Bertner Ave @ Moursund St
Moursund St @ Md Anderson St
Moursund St @ Md Anderson St
Moursund St @ Lamar Fleming Ave
Braeswood Blvd @ Moursund St
Cambridge St @ Holcombe Blvd
Cambridge St @ Woodbury St
Cambridge St @ Butler Blvd
Cambridge St @ Old Spanish Trail
Cambridge St @ Old Spanish Trail
Cambridge St @ East Rd
Cambridge St @ Hepburn St
Cambridge St @ El Paseo St
El Paseo St @ Cambridge St MB
Knight Rd @ El Paseo St
Knight Rd @ Holly Hall St
Holly Hall St @ Knight Rd
Holly Hall St @ Knight Rd
Holly Hall St @ Cambridge St
Holly Hall St @ Cambridge St MB
Holly Hall St @ Almeda Rd
El Rio St @ Holly Hall St
El Rio St @ El Camino St
El Camino St @ Holly Hall St
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 5:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 6:35 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Cambridge bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cambridge bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (El Camino St - Southbound) bus fare?
The Cambridge (El Camino St - Southbound) bus fare is about $1.25.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 Bus Schedule
60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:55 AM - 6:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:35 AM - 7:15 PM | 40 |
Mon | 5:55 AM - 6:35 PM | 40 |
Tue | 5:55 AM - 6:35 PM | 40 |
Wed | 5:55 AM - 6:35 PM | 40 |
Thu | 5:55 AM - 6:35 PM | 40 |
Fri | 5:55 AM - 6:35 PM | 40 |
Sat | 6:35 AM - 7:15 PM | 40 |
METRO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Texas Medical Center Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (El Camino St - Southbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
60 line bus fare
METRO 60 (El Camino St - Southbound) ride fare is about $1.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
60 (METRO)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Texas Medical Center Transit Center and the last stop is El Camino St @ Holly Hall St. 60 (El Camino St - Southbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Houston, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (El Camino St - Southbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Houston. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 60, in Houston
60 - Alternative Directions
METRO Lines in Houston
- 66 - Quitman/ Schedule
- 256 - Eastex / Kingwood P&R/ Schedule
- 309 - Gulfton Circulator/ Schedule
- 78 - Wayside/ Schedule
- 72 - Westview/ Schedule
- 47 - Hillcroft/ Schedule
- 64 - Lincoln City/ Schedule
- 28 - OST - Wayside/ Schedule
- 202 - Kuykendahl P&R/ Schedule
- 36 - Kempwood/ Schedule
- 236 - Maxey P&R/ Schedule
- 5 - Southmore/ Schedule
- 399 - Kuykendahl Shuttle/ Schedule
- 271 - Missouri City - SH6 P&R/ Schedule
- 73 - Bellfort/ Schedule
- 79 - Irvington/ Schedule
- 209 - Kuykendahl / Spring P&R/ Schedule
- 9 - Gulfton / Holman/ Schedule
- 212 - Seton Lake P&R/ Schedule
- 244 - Monroe / El Dorado P&R/ Schedule