60 Line
Dtwn LA - Artesia Station
METRO
METRO 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Downtown LA - Sunset - Figueroa) has 90 stops departing from 1st / Pine and ending at Figueroa / Sunset.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown LA - Sunset - Figueroa (90 stops)
1st / Pine
Long Beach Blvd & 3rd Se
Long Beach Blvd & 4th Se
Long Beach Blvd & 5th Se
Long Beach Blvd & 6th Ne
Long Beach / 7th
L.B. Blvd. & Eighth Ne
L.B. Blvd. & Tenth Ne
Long Beach Blvd. at Anaheim St.
L.B. Blvd. & PCH NE
Long Beach / Hill
Long Beach / Willow
Long Beach Memorial Hospital
Long Beach / Wardlow
Long Beach / Bixby
Long Beach / San Antonio
Long Beach Blvd. at Del Amo
Long Beach / Market
Long Beach / Barclay
Long Beach / Artesia
Long Beach / 67th
Long Beach / 69th
Long Beach / Greenleaf
Long Beach / Bennett
Long Beach / Marcelle
Long Beach / Alondra
Long Beach / Myrrh
Long Beach / Compton
Long Beach / Palmer
Long Beach / Elm
Long Beach / Rosecrans
Long Beach / Ezmirlian
Long Beach / Pine
Long Beach / Euclid
Long Beach / Burton
Long Beach Blvd & Cedar Ave
Long Beach / Josephine
Long Beach Blvd Station
Long Beach / Sanborn
Long Beach / Imperial
Long Beach / Norton
Long Beach / Martin Luther King Jr
Long Beach / Tenaya
Long Beach / Michigan
Long Beach / Tweedy
Long Beach / Kansas
Long Beach / Southern
Long Beach / Firestone
Long Beach / Ardmore
Long Beach / Liberty
Long Beach / Palm
Pacific / Broadway
Pacific / Grand
Pacific / Live Oak
Pacific / Florence
Pacific / Saturn
Pacific / Zoe
Pacific / Gage
Pacific / Randolph
Pacific / Belgrave
Pacific / Slauson
Pacific / 57th
Pacific / 55th
Pacific / Fruitland
Pacific / Leonis
Pacific / 46th
Pacific / Rr-- Xing
Pacific / Santa Fe
Santa Fe / 38th
Santa Fe / 30th
Santa Fe / 27th
Santa Fe / 25th
Santa Fe / 15th
Santa Fe / Olympic
Santa Fe / 8th
Santa Fe / Violet
7th / Imperial
7th / Decatur
7th / Alameda
7th / Central
7th / Gladys
7th / San Pedro
7th / Maple
5th / Los Angeles
5th / Spring
5th / Hill
Olive / General Thaddeus Kosciuszko
Grand / 1st
Temple / Grand
Figueroa / Sunset
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
60 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
60 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Dtwn LA - Artesia Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dtwn LA - Artesia Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (Downtown LA - Sunset - Figueroa) bus fare?
The Dtwn LA - Artesia Station (Downtown LA - Sunset - Figueroa) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 9 - 34 |
Mon | 24 hours | 1 - 19 |
Tue | 24 hours | 1 - 19 |
Wed | 24 hours | 1 - 19 |
Thu | 24 hours | 1 - 19 |
Fri | 24 hours | 1 - 19 |
Sat | 24 hours | 9 - 31 |
METRO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from 1st / Pine), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Downtown LA - Sunset - Figueroa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
60 line bus fare
METRO 60 (Downtown LA - Sunset - Figueroa) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
60 (METRO)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is 1st / Pine and the last stop is Figueroa / Sunset. 60 (Downtown LA - Sunset - Figueroa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 90 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Downtown LA - Sunset - Figueroa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 60, in Los Angeles
60 - Alternative Directions
METRO Lines in Los Angeles
- 158 - Chatsworth Station - Sherman Oaks/ Schedule
- 601 - Warner Center Circulator/ Schedule
- 202 - Willowbrook - Del Amo Station/ Schedule
- 35/38 - Eastbound to DTLA-Westbound to Washington/Fairfax/ Schedule
- 2 - USC - Westwood/ Schedule
- 211/215 - Inglewood-South Bay Galleria/ Schedule
- 210 - Hollywood/Vine Station - South Bay Galleria/ Schedule
- 110 - Playa Vista - Bell Gardens/ Schedule
- 150 - Chatsworth - Canoga Park - Tarzana/ Schedule
- 256 - Highland Park - Sierra Madre Villa Station/ Schedule
- 111 - LAX City Bus Center - Norwalk Station/ Schedule
- 242/243 - Devonshire St - Woodland Hills/ Schedule
- 102 - LAX City Bus Center - South Gate/ Schedule
- 154 - Sepulveda Bl - Burbank Station/ Schedule
- METRO J LINE 910/950/ Schedule
- 268 - Sierra Madre Villa Station - El Monte Station/ Schedule
- 222 - Lankershim/Tuxford - Burbank Airport - Hollywood/ Schedule
- 177 - JPL - Pasadena (Caltech)/ Schedule
- 487 - Express - Dtwn LA - Sierra Madre Villa Station - Temple City/ Schedule