60 Line
Westminster and Golden West
OCTA
OCTA 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Westminster and Golden West) has 49 stops departing from Fruit-Tustin (Zone 1) and ending at Main-Locust.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westminster and Golden West (49 stops)
Fruit-Tustin (Zone 1)
Fruit-Tustin (Zone 2)
Tustin-Fruit
Tustin-Wellington
17th-Tustin
17th-Williams
17th-Sherry
17th-Concord
17th-Grand
17th-Lincoln
17th-Santiago
17th-Penn
17th-Main
17th-Broadway
17th-Ross
17th-Flower
17th-Freeman
17th-Baker
17th-Bristol
17th-Bristol Market Place
17th-College
17th-English
Westminster-Fairview
Westminster-Nancy
Westminster-Clinton
Westminster-Enterprise
Westminster-Harbor
Westminster-West
Westminster-Newhope
Westminster-Rosita
Westminster-Euclid
Westminster-Taft
Westminster-Bowen
Westminster-Dawson
Westminster-Brookhurst
Westminster-Kerry
Westminster-Bushard
Westminster-Atlantis
Westminster-Magnolia
Westminster-Yockey
Westminster-Newland
Westminster-Monroe
Westminster-Beach
Westminster-Jasperson
Westminster-Hoover
Westminster-Olive
Westminster-Locust
Golden West-Westminster
Main-Locust
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 8:22 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 5:48 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Westminster and Golden West Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westminster and Golden West Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (Westminster and Golden West) bus fare?
The Westminster and Golden West (Westminster and Golden West) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 8:22 AM - 5:48 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:22 AM - 5:48 PM | 29 - 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 8:22 AM - 5:48 PM | 29 - 30 |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Fruit-Tustin (Zone 1)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Westminster and Golden West) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
60 line bus fare
OCTA 60 (Westminster and Golden West) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
60 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Fruit-Tustin (Zone 1) and the last stop is Main-Locust. 60 (Westminster and Golden West) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 60 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Westminster and Golden West) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 60, in Los Angeles
60 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 143 - La Habra - Brea Mall/ Schedule
- 43 - Fullerton - Costa Mesa/ Schedule
- 167 - Orange - Irvine/ Schedule
- 59 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 543 - Rapid Fullerton - Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 42 - Seal Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 30 - Cerritos - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 55 - Santa Ana - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 480 - Irvine Metrolink Station - Lake Forest/ Schedule
- 66 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule
- 150 - Santa Ana / Costa mesa/ Schedule
- 38 - Lakewood - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 553 - Rapid Anaheim - Costa Mesa/ Schedule
- 47 - Fullerton - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 560 - Rapid Long Beach - Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 123 - Goldenwest Transportation Center - Anaheim Canyon/ Schedule
- 473 - Tustin Station - U. C. Irvine/ Schedule
- 177 - Foothill Ranch - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 89 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Beach/ Schedule