60 Line
Shady Grove - Montgomery Village
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Shady Grove) has 46 stops departing from Stedwick Rd & Montgomery Village Ave and ending at Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Shady Grove (46 stops)
Stedwick Rd & Montgomery Village Ave
Stedwick Rd & Mills Choice Rd
Stedwick Rd & Watkins Mill Rd
Stedwick Rd & Watkins Mill Rd
Stedwick Rd & Stedwick Dr
Stedwick Rd & Racine Ct
Stedwick Rd & Frenchton Pl
Stedwick Rd & Waybridge Dr
Stedwick Rd & Dunbridge Way
Stedwick Rd & Watkins Mill Rd
Watkins Mill Rd & Stedwick Rd
Club House Rd & Watkins Mill Rd
Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave
Centerway Rd & Montgomery Village Ave
Centerway Rd & Club House Rd
Centerway Rd & Roman Way
Centerway Rd & Thomas Farm Dr
Centerway Rd & Brooke Grove Ct
Centerway Rd & Rhodes Way
Centerway Rd & Whetstone Dr
Centerway Rd & Goshen Rd
Centerway Rd & @9100/9178
Centerway Rd & Court 4
Centerway Rd & Blue Heron Ln
Centerway Rd & Marsh Hawk Ln
Centerway Rd & Strawberry Knoll Rd
Snouffer School Rd & Corrigan Terr
Snouffer School Rd & Flower Hill Way
Flower Hill Way & Blue Violet Ln
Flower Hill Way & Blue Violet Ln
Flower Hill Way & Flower Hill Terr
Flower Hill Way & Mountain Laurel Ln
Flower Hill Way & Tea Rose Dr
Flower Hill Way & Hallmark Pl
Flower Hill Way & Streamside Dr
Flower Hill Way & Whispering Oaks Way
Flower Hill Way & Woodfield Rd
Flower Hill Way & Washington Grove Ln
Washington Grove Ln & Mineral Springs Dr
Washington Grove Ln & Emory Grove Rd
Midcounty Hwy & Washington Grove Ln
Midcounty Hwy & Taunton Dr
Midcounty Hwy & Miller Fall Rd
Shady Grove Rd & Epsilon Dr
Shady Grove Rd & Briardale Rd
Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 5:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 9:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Shady Grove - Montgomery Village bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shady Grove - Montgomery Village bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Montgomery County Ride On 60 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 60 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Stedwick Rd & Montgomery Village Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Shady Grove) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
60 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 60 (Shady Grove) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
60 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Stedwick Rd & Montgomery Village Ave and the last stop is Shady Grove Station & Bay C - East. 60 (Shady Grove) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 60 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Shady Grove) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 60, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
60 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 98 - Germantown Transit Center - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- L8 - Aspen Hill - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 76 - Shady Grove - Poolesville/ Schedule
- 39 - Glenmont - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 79 - Shady Grove - Germantown - Clarksburg/ Schedule
- 23 - Friendship Heights - Sibley Hospital/ Schedule
- 11 - Silver Spring - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 75 - Clarksburg Correctional Facility - Germantown MARC Station/ Schedule
- 83 - Holy Cross Germantown - Milestone - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 46 - Shady Grove/Montgomery College - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 49 - Rockville - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 45 - Rockville Regional Transit - Twinbrook/Rockville Senior Ctr/ Schedule
- FLASH/ Schedule
- 2 - Silver Spring - Lyttonsville (RideOn Ops Ctr)/ Schedule
- 70 - Germantown - Bethesda EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 47 - Rockville - Montgomery Mall - Bethesda/ Schedule
- 31 - Wheaton - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 38 - Wheaton - White Flint/ Schedule
- 53 - Shady Grove - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 74 - Shady Grove - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule