600 Line
Monte Castelo / Jardim São João
Via JF
Via JF 600 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600 bus (Centro) has 37 stops departing from Rua Sueny Sacconi, 711 and ending at Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614.
Choose any of the 600 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (37 stops)
Rua Sueny Sacconi, 711
Rua Sueny Sacconi, 767
Rua Sueny Sacconi, 577
Rua Amambaí, 437
Rua Itatiaia, 300
Rua Branca Mascarenhas, 200
Rua Coronel Pedro Pôrto, 80
Rua Coronel Pedro Pôrto, 220
Rua Geraldo Gomes Ribeiro / E. E. Olavo Costa
Ponto Final - 600/602
Rua Coronel Quintão / Escola Municipal Prof. Paulo Rogerio Dos Santos
Rua Coronel Quintão, 280
Rua Iguassu, 55
Rua Iguassu, 212
Rua Enéas Mascarenhas, 351
Rua Enéas Mascarenhas, 267
Rua Itatiaia, 455
Rua Itatiaia, 299
Rua Doutor Norberto Gerhein, 465
Rua Doutor Norberto Gerhein, 83
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 505
Avenida Olavo Bilac, 133
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 1698
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Almaviva Do Brasil
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / If Sudeste
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / Bahamas
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas / 10º Batalhão De Infantaria Leve
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 757
Rua Bernardo Mascarenhas, 473
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 248
Avenida Coronel Vidal, 10
Avenida Dos Andradas / Colégio Santa Catarina
Avenida Dos Andradas / Igreja Da Glória
Avenida Dos Andradas, 555
Avenida Dos Andradas / Hemominas
Largo Do Riachuelo / Santa Cruz Shopping
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614
600 FAQ
What time does the 600 bus start operating?
Services on the 600 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 600 bus stop working?
Services on the 600 bus stop at 22:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 600 bus arrive?
When does the Monte Castelo / Jardim São João bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Monte Castelo / Jardim São João bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 600 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600 bus stop.
600 Bus Schedule
600 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 23:40 | 65 - 70 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:35 | 75 - 90 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:35 | 75 - 90 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:35 | 75 - 90 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:35 | 75 - 90 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:35 | 75 - 90 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 80 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 600 (from Rua Sueny Sacconi, 711), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
600 line bus fare
Via JF 600 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
600 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 600 bus route is Rua Sueny Sacconi, 711 and the last stop is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 614. 600 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 600 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600 bus to take on your trip.
Line 600 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 600 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 600, in Juiz de Fora
600 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 522 - Teixeiras/ Schedule
- 715 - Vila Esperança/ Schedule
- 607 - Jardim Natal/ Schedule
- 211 - Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 205 - Santa Paula/ Schedule
- 108 - Granjas Betânia / Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 190 - Zona Sul / UFJF / HU-CAS/ Schedule
- 422 - Santa Cândida/ Schedule
- 723 - São Judas Tadeu/ Schedule
- 636 - Jardim Cachoeira / Av. Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 199 - Grama / Sagrado Coração de Jesus/ Schedule
- 216 - Bairu / Vila Sozzi / Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 204 - Santa Paula/ Schedule
- 226 - Guaruá / Bairu/ Schedule
- 259 - Santa Paula / Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 301 - Usina Quatro/ Schedule
- 513 - Borboleta/ Schedule
- 543 - Santa Córdula/ Schedule
- 602 - Monte Castelo/ Schedule
- 412 - Parque Burnier/ Schedule