601 Line
Aeroporto Olbia
ARST
ARST 601 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 601 bus (Aeroporto Olbia) has 38 stops departing from Palau Porto and ending at Aeroporto Olbia.
601 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:50. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aeroporto Olbia (38 stops)
Palau Porto
Palau Bar Stefy
Palau Zona Industriale
SS 125 Surrau
SS 125 Cuncosu
SS 125 Palazzeddu
SS 125 Km 345.700 Tiana
Arzachena Ponte
Arzachena Viale Dettori 41
Arzachena Ist. Alberghiero
Arzachena Viale Dettori 41
Arzachena Viale Costa Smeralda 35
Arzachena Viale Costa Smeralda 10
Molino Ficaccia
SP 59 Demuro Sardares
SP 59 Cascioni
SP 73 Serrabalestra
San Pantaleo Via Verdi
San Pantaleo
SP 73 Rocce Sarde
SP 73 Aglientina
SP 73 Chiesa Santa Chiara
SP 73 Milmegghiu
SP 73 Portisco
Cant. Cugnana
Cugnana Il Timone
Campeggio Cugnana
SP 73 Maricosu
SP 73 Le Serre
SS 125 La Saffa
Olbia Iperstanda
Olbia Citroen
Olbia Poltrone Sofa'
Olbia Vecchio Ospedale Civile
Olbia Via Mameli Scuole Superiori
Olbia Via Roma 65-Manconi
Olbia Via Roma 81-Sacra Famiglia
Aeroporto Olbia
601 FAQ
What time does the 601 bus start operating?
Services on the 601 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 601 bus stop working?
Services on the 601 bus stop at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 601 bus arrive?
When does the Aeroporto Olbia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aeroporto Olbia bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 601 (Aeroporto Olbia) bus fare?
The Aeroporto Olbia (Aeroporto Olbia) bus fare is €1.30 - €3.10.
Is there a 601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 601 bus stop.
601 Bus Schedule
601 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:50 | Single departure |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 601 (from Palau Porto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 601 (Aeroporto Olbia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
601 line bus fare
ARST 601 (Aeroporto Olbia) ride fare is between €1.30 and €3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
601 (ARST)
The first stop of the 601 bus route is Palau Porto and the last stop is Aeroporto Olbia. 601 (Aeroporto Olbia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 601 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 601 bus to take on your trip.
Line 601 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 601 (Aeroporto Olbia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 601 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 601, in Sardinia
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 9131 - Lanusei - Arzana/ Schedule
- 9121 - Santa Sofia - Laconi - Isili Stazione/ Schedule
- 849 - Acquacallenti - Carbonia - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 404 - Laconi - Nurallao - Usellus - Oristano/ Schedule
- 704 - Pozzomaggiore - Padria - Romana - Alghero/ Schedule
- A - Urbano Macomer A Scalarba - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 160 - Cagliari - Aeroporto Elmas/ Schedule
- 9126 - Senorbi' - Barrali - Poetto/ Schedule
- AC - Urbano Alghero - Carmine A.C./ Schedule
- 405 - Genuri - Gonnosno' - Ales - Oristano/ Schedule
- 11 - Oristano - Torregrande/ Schedule
- 216 - S. Gavino - Sardara - Sanluri - Samassi - Villasor - Z.I. Sarroch/ Schedule
- 809 - Iglesias - Domusnovas - Musei - Villamassargia/ Schedule
- 9228 - Bolotana - Bolotana Scalo Fds/ Schedule
- 122 - Ales - Morgongiori - Gonnostramatza - Mogoro - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 219 - Guspini - Pabillonis - Sardara - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule
- BUS - Repubblica - San Gottardo/ Schedule
- 9327 - Tempio Pausania - Sassari Percorso Diretto/ Schedule
- 855 - Iglesias - Plage Mesu/ Schedule
- 436 - Laconi - Barumini - Villamar - Cagliari/ Schedule