601 Line
Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool
Connexxion
Connexxion 601 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 601 bus (Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool) has 16 stops departing from Oostburg, Ziekenhuis and ending at Terneuzen, Aangeenbrugschool.
Choose any of the 601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool (16 stops)
Oostburg, Ziekenhuis
Oostburg, Ledelplein
Oostburg, Bredestraat
Oostburg, Watertoren
Oostburg, Philipsweg
Oostburg, Klein Brabant
Waterlandkerkje, Dorp
Ijzendijke, Turkeije
Ijzendijke, Petit Paris
Biervliet, Busstation
Biervliet, Braakman
Zandstraat, Zandstraat
Philippine, Dorp
Hoek, Mauritsfort
Hoek, Busstation
Terneuzen, Aangeenbrugschool
601 FAQ
What time does the 601 bus start operating?
Services on the 601 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601 bus stop working?
Services on the 601 bus stop at 08:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601 bus arrive?
When does the Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 601 (Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool) bus fare?
The Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool (Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool) bus fare is about €1.01.
Is there a 601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 601 bus stop.
601 Bus Schedule
601 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 08:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 - 08:19 | 24 |
Tue | 07:55 - 08:19 | 24 |
Wed | 07:55 - 08:19 | 24 |
Thu | 07:55 - 08:19 | 24 |
Fri | 07:55 - 08:19 | 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 601 (from Oostburg, Ziekenhuis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 601 (Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
601 line bus fare
Connexxion 601 (Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
601 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 601 bus route is Oostburg, Ziekenhuis and the last stop is Terneuzen, Aangeenbrugschool. 601 (Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 601 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 601 bus to take on your trip.
Line 601 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 601 (Terneuzen Aangeenbrugschool) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 601 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 601, in Netherlands
601 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 20 - Hulst - Goes/ Schedule
- 645 - Terneuzen - Krabbendijke/ Schedule
- 583 - Westkapelle - Veere/ Schedule
- 660 - Hulst - Vlissingen/ Schedule
- 149 - Amstelveen Busstation - Uithoorn Busstation/ Schedule
- 9 - Terneuzen - DOW/ Schedule
- 104 - Renesse - Spijkenisse/ Schedule
- 163 - Oud-Beijerland - Rotterdam Lombardijen/ Schedule
- 340 - Haarlem Station - Uithoorn Busstation/ Schedule
- 133 - Middelburg - Oude Tonge/ Schedule
- 73 - Haarlem Schalkwijk - Castricum Station/ Schedule
- 72 - Beverwijk Station - Heemskerk Centrum/ Schedule
- 357 - Kudelstaart/Aalsmeer - Amsterdam Elandsgracht/ Schedule
- 630 - Hellevoetsluis - Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 134 - Middelharnis, Gemeentehuis - Binnenhof/ Schedule
- 14 - Heemstede Station - Delftplein/Spaarne Gasthuis/ Schedule
- 607 - Hoek - Axel/ Schedule
- 185 - Goes, Station - Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 596 - 's Heerenhoek - Ellewoutsdijk/ Schedule
- 6 - Terneuzen - Zelzate/ Schedule