602 Line
Westwood - Pacific Palisades
METRO
METRO 602 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 602 bus (Sunset - Church) has 12 stops departing from Le Conte / Westwood and ending at Church / 405 Fwy Off-Ramp.
Choose any of the 602 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sunset - Church (12 stops)
Le Conte / Westwood
Le Conte / Gayley
Gayley Ave & Landfair Ave
Gayley / Strathmore
Gayley / Landfair
Gayley / Veteran
Montana / Bentley
Montana / Sepulveda
Sepulveda / Homedale
Sepulveda / Sepulveda Way
Church / Sepulveda
Church / 405 Fwy Off-Ramp
602 FAQ
What time does the 602 bus start operating?
Services on the 602 bus start at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 602 bus stop working?
Services on the 602 bus stop at 1:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 602 bus arrive?
When does the Westwood - Pacific Palisades bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westwood - Pacific Palisades bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 602 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 602 bus stop.
602 Bus Schedule
602 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:30 PM - 1:05 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:30 PM - 1:05 AM | 28 - 35 |
Mon | 11:30 PM - 1:05 AM | 28 - 35 |
Tue | 11:30 PM - 1:05 AM | 28 - 35 |
Wed | 11:30 PM - 1:05 AM | 28 - 35 |
Thu | 11:30 PM - 1:05 AM | 28 - 35 |
Fri | 11:30 PM - 1:05 AM | 28 - 35 |
Sat | 11:30 PM - 1:05 AM | 28 - 35 |
METRO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 602 (from Le Conte / Westwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 602 (Sunset - Church) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
602 line bus fare
METRO 602 (Sunset - Church) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
602 (METRO)
The first stop of the 602 bus route is Le Conte / Westwood and the last stop is Church / 405 Fwy Off-Ramp. 602 (Sunset - Church) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 602 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 602 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 602 bus to take on your trip.
Line 602 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 602 (Sunset - Church) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 602 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for light rail, subway, train, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 602, in Los Angeles
602 - Alternative Directions
METRO Lines in Los Angeles
- 265 - Pico Rivera - Lakewood Center Mall/ Schedule
- 206 - Hollywood - Athens via Normandie Av/ Schedule
- 110 - Playa Vista - Bell Gardens/ Schedule
- 754 - Hollywood - Athens via Vermont Ave/ Schedule
- 761 - Sylmar Station - E Line/ Schedule
- 207 - Hollywood - Athens via Western Av/ Schedule
- 90 - LA Civic Center - Sunland - North Hollywood/ Schedule
- 665 - Rose Hill Transit Center to Indiana & Olympic/ Schedule
- 233 - Lake View Terrace - Sherman Oaks/ Schedule
- 244 - Chatsworth Station - Ventura Bl/ Schedule
- 70 - Dtwn LA - El Monte via Cesar Chavez Av/ Schedule
- 218 - Studio City - Cedars Sinai Medical Center/ Schedule
- 81 - Eagle Rock - Dtwn LA - Harbor Freeway Station/ Schedule
- 96 - Chinatown - Burbank Station/ Schedule
- 210 - Hollywood/Vine Station - South Bay Galleria/ Schedule
- 211/215 - Inglewood-South Bay Galleria/ Schedule
- 134 - Santa Monica - Malibu/ Schedule
- 232 - LAX City Bus Center - Long Beach/ Schedule
- 177 - JPL - Pasadena (Caltech)/ Schedule
- 2 - USC - Westwood/ Schedule