6021 Line
Twijzel - Buitenpost Station
Arriva
Arriva 6021 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6021 bus (Buitenpost) has 2 stops departing from Twijzel, Bank and ending at Buitenpost, Station.
Choose any of the 6021 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Buitenpost (2 stops)
Twijzel, Bank
Buitenpost, Station
6021 FAQ
What time does the 6021 bus start operating?
Services on the 6021 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6021 bus stop working?
Services on the 6021 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6021 bus arrive?
When does the Twijzel - Buitenpost Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Twijzel - Buitenpost Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 6021 bus line run on King's Birthday and Liberation Day?
The 6021 bus's operating hours on King's Birthday and Liberation Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6021 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6021 bus stop.
6021 bus Schedule
6021 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:45 - 22:45 | 60 |
Mon | 07:45 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 07:45 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 07:45 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 07:45 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 07:45 - 22:45 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 07:45 - 22:45 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6021 (from Twijzel, Bank), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6021 (Buitenpost) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
6021 line bus fare
Arriva 6021 (Buitenpost) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
6021 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 6021 bus route is Twijzel, Bank and the last stop is Buitenpost, Station. 6021 (Buitenpost) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6021 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 6021 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6021 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6021 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6021 (Buitenpost) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6021 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 6021, in Netherlands
6021 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 8162 - Baard - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 6182 - Hemrik - Gorredijk Busstation/ Schedule
- 4 - Busstation - Nijlân/ Schedule
- 60 - Dokkum via Holwert - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 174 - Varsseveld - Westendorp/ Schedule
- 7711 - Miedum - Leeuwarden Station/ Schedule
- 656 - Doetinchem - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 6371 - Nijelamer - Wolvega Station/ Schedule
- 8881 - Rien - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 4 - Station via Molenwetering - Station/ Schedule
- 7212 - Brantgum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 665 - Dreumel - 's-Hertogenbosch/ Schedule
- 7322 - Driezum Nijewei - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 9271 - Makkum, Botterstraat - Bolsward, Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 643 - Heerlen via Parkstad Stadion - Vaals/ Schedule
- 199 - Haaksbergen via Rekken - Eibergen/ Schedule
- 8082 - Tzum Vrijburgstraat - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 7353 - Ternaard Stationsweg - Holwerd Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 71 - Weert via Roggel - Meijel/ Schedule
- 9191 - Burgwerd, de Opfeart - Bolsward, Twibaksdyk/ Schedule