603 Line
Malmin Sairaala
HSL
HSL 603 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 603 bus (Malmin Sairaala) has 57 stops departing from Saramäentie and ending at Malmin Sairaala.
Choose any of the 603 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Malmin Sairaala (57 stops)
Saramäentie
Raiviontie
Ripusuontie
Palosuontie
Rohkatie
Kamppiaistie
Pilkekuja
Lepolantie
Alkutie
Pirjontie
Suursuon Sairaala
Suursuontie
Maunula
Rajametsäntie
Männikkötie
Männikkötie
Koivikkotie
Niittyläntie
Vaskisepäntie
Käpylän Asema
Panuntie
Käpylän Paloasema
Koskelan Sairaala
Koskelan Sairaala
Antti Korpin Tie
Herttuanpolku
Juhana Herttuan Tie
Antti Korpin Tie
Taivaskallio
Jaalantie
Kotoniityntie
Käpytie
Oulunkylän Terveysas
Mäkitorpantie
Kivalterintie 16
Kivalterintie 20
Mestarintie
Teininpuisto
Mestarintie
Maapadontie
Hirsipadontie
Hirsipadonkuja
Kisällintie
Teininpuisto
Patola
Mikkolantie
Isonpellontie
Pukinmäen Asema
Eskolantie
Ruotutorpankuja
Malmin Asematie
Ala-Malmin Tori
Paavolantie
Malmin Asema (Terminaali)
Malmin Tori
Malmin Sairaala
Malmin Sairaala
603 FAQ
What time does the 603 bus start operating?
Services on the 603 bus start at 09:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 603 bus stop working?
Services on the 603 bus stop at 14:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 603 bus arrive?
When does the Malmin Sairaala Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Malmin Sairaala Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 603 (Malmin Sairaala) bus fare?
The Malmin Sairaala (Malmin Sairaala) bus fare is €2.80 - €2.95.
Does the HSL 603 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 603 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 603 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 603 bus stop.
603 bus Schedule
603 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:15 - 14:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:15 - 14:35 | 129 - 191 |
Tue | 09:15 - 14:35 | 129 - 191 |
Wed | 09:15 - 14:35 | 129 - 191 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 09:15 - 14:35 | 129 - 191 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 603 (from Saramäentie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 603 (Malmin Sairaala) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
603 line bus fare
HSL 603 (Malmin Sairaala) ride fare is between €2.80 and €2.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
603 (HSL)
The first stop of the 603 bus route is Saramäentie and the last stop is Malmin Sairaala. 603 (Malmin Sairaala) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 603 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 603 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 603 bus to take on your trip.
Line 603 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 603 (Malmin Sairaala) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 603 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 603, in Helsinki
603 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 785 - Rautatientori-Jokivarsi-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 92N - Rautatientori-Myllypuro-Kivikko-Kontula (Keinutie)/ Schedule
- 901K - Luoma-Masala-Gesterby-Hirsala/ Schedule
- 57 - Kontula(M) - Viikki - Koskela - Ruskeasuo - Munkkiniemi/ Schedule
- 544 - Leppävaara-Karamalmi-Kaitaa-Soukka-Espoonlahti-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 665K - Hyrylä-Järvenpää-Jamppa-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 212 - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Kauniainen/ Schedule
- 611B - Rautatientori-Siltamäki-Suutarila/ Schedule
- 456N - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki (-Klaukkala-Rajamäki)/ Schedule
- 182A - Kirkkonummi-Siuntio-Siuntion kylpylä
- 59 - Sompasaari-Kalasatama(M)-Pasila-Pitäjänmäki-Malminkartano/ Schedule
- 138 - Matinkylä (M)-Nuottaniemi-Matinkallio/ Schedule
- 313 - Kaivoksela-Myyrmäki-Hämeenkylä/ Schedule
- 987B - Nikkilä-Laukkoski-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 117 - Tapiola-Aarnivalkea-Itäranta-Tapiola/ Schedule
- 913A - Kuntakeskus-Västerby-Karskog-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 967K - Jokela-Nuppulinna-Purola-Linjamäki-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 734 - Jokivarsi-Korso/ Schedule
- 909 - Veikkola-Lapinkylä-Kauhala/ Schedule
- 718 - Rautatientori-Nissas/ Schedule