604 Line
Niendorf > Lokstedt > UB Hoheluftbrücke > Bf. Dammtor > Rathausmarkt
Hamburger Hochbahn AG
Hamburger Hochbahn AG 604 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604 bus (Rathausmarkt) has 18 stops departing from U Niendorf Markt and ending at Rathausmarkt.
Choose any of the 604 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rathausmarkt (18 stops)
U Niendorf Markt
Vogt-Cordes-Damm
Niendorfer Straße
Nedderfeld
Siemersplatz
Brunsberg
Veilchenweg (Ost)
Gärtnerstraße
Eppendorfer Weg (Ost)
U Hoheluftbrücke
Bezirksamt Eimsbüttel
Grindelhof
Universität/Staatsbibliothek
Bf. Dammtor
U Stephansplatz
U Gänsemarkt
U S Jungfernstieg
Rathausmarkt
604 FAQ
What time does the 604 bus start operating?
Services on the 604 bus start at 00:57 on Sunday.
What time does the 604 bus stop working?
Services on the 604 bus stop at 02:44 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 604 bus arrive?
When does the Niendorf > Lokstedt > UB Hoheluftbrücke > Bf. Dammtor > Rathausmarkt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Niendorf > Lokstedt > UB Hoheluftbrücke > Bf. Dammtor > Rathausmarkt bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 604 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604 bus stop.
604 Bus Schedule
604 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 03:44 - 02:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:57 - 02:44 | 30 - 43 |
Mon | 03:44 - 02:44 | 30 |
Tue | 03:44 - 02:44 | 30 |
Wed | 03:44 - 02:44 | 30 |
Thu | 03:44 - 02:44 | 30 |
Fri | 03:44 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hamburger Hochbahn AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 604 (from U Niendorf Markt), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604 (Rathausmarkt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hamburger Hochbahn AG info now.
604 line bus fare
Hamburger Hochbahn AG 604 (Rathausmarkt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hamburger Hochbahn AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hamburger Hochbahn AG’s official website.
604 (Hamburger Hochbahn AG)
The first stop of the 604 bus route is U Niendorf Markt and the last stop is Rathausmarkt. 604 (Rathausmarkt) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 604 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hamburger Hochbahn AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 604 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604 bus to take on your trip.
Line 604 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 604 (Rathausmarkt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604 bus tracker or a live Hamburger Hochbahn AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hamburger Hochbahn AG or a trip planner for bus, train, subway, S-Bahn, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for Hamburger Hochbahn AG and any bus, including line 604, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
604 - Alternative Directions
Hamburger Hochbahn AG Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 151 - Altenwerder > Dradenau > Waltershof > SB Wilhelmsburg/ Schedule
- 275 - Meiendorf (Künnekestraße) > UB Berne > Bf. Rahlstedt/ Schedule
- 8 - UB Wandsbek Markt > Bramfeld > SB Poppenbüttel/ Schedule
- 277 - UB SB Barmbek > Steilshoop West (Ruwoldtweg)/ Schedule
- 154 - UB SB Berliner Tor > SB Wilhelmsburg > SB Harburg Rathaus/ Schedule
- 606 - Rathausmarkt > Winterhude > SB Hamburg Airport > UB Langenhorn Markt/ Schedule
- 145 - Marmstorf > SB Harburg Rathaus/ Schedule
- 27 - SB Wellingsbüttel > UB Farmsen > Jenfeld > UB Billstedt/ Schedule
- 141 - SB Neugraben > SB Harburg Rathaus > Meckelfeld, Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 368 - SB Wellingsbüttel > UB Berne > UB Farmsen > Bf. Rahlstedt/ Schedule
- 640 - Rathausmarkt > Wilhelmsburg > SB Harburg Rathaus/ Schedule
- 111 - Bf. Altona > UB SB Landungsbr. > HafenCity > UB SB Elbbrücken/ Schedule
- 240 - Neu Wulmstorf, Freibad > SB Neugraben > Waldfrieden (Kehre)/ Schedule
- 608 - St. Pauli > Wandsbek > Rahlstedt > Großlohe/ Schedule
- 241 - Heykenaubrook > SB Harburg Rathaus > Rönneburg ( Vorderkamp)/ Schedule
- 140 - SB Neuwiedenthal > SB Neugraben/ Schedule
- 17 - UB Feldstraße > Hauptbahnhof > UB Borgweg > UB Berne/ Schedule
- 162 - UB Wandsbek Markt > Hohenhorst > Bf. Rahlstedt/ Schedule
- 146 - Freizeitbad MidSommerland > SB Harburg Rathaus > AIRBUS/ Schedule
- X22 - UB Hagenbecks Tierpark > Jenfeld Zentrum/ Schedule