604 Line
Fairlands
LAVTA Wheels
LAVTA Wheels 604 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 604 bus (Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd→Foothill High School) has 34 stops departing from Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd and ending at Foothill High School.
604 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:35 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 604 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd→Foothill High School (34 stops)
Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd
Pimlico Dr & Brockton Dr
Pimlico Dr & Belmont Wy
3798 Pimlico Dr
Kircaldy St & Stacey Wy
Las Positas Blvd & Meadows Park
Las Positas Blvd & Melbourne Ct
Las Positas & Pimlico WB
Las Positas Blvd & Gulfstream St
Las Positas Blvd & Rockingham Dr
Las Positas Blvd & Fairlands School
Las Positas Blvd & Santa Rita Rd
Las Positas Blvd & Santa Rita Rd
Stoneridge Dr & Las Positas Blvd
Stoneridge Dr & Rialto Wy
Stoneridge Dr & Gibraltar Dr
Stoneridge Dr & Hacienda Dr
Stoneridge Dr & Willow Rd
Stoneridge Dr & Hopyard Rd
Stoneridge Dr & Franklin Dr
Stoneridge Mall Rd & MC Williams Ln
5526 Springdale Ave
Springdale Ave & Chestnut Wy
Springdale Ave & Glenbrook Ct
Muirwood Park
Muirwood Dr & Sandalwood Dr
Muirwood Dr & Las Positas Blvd
Muirwood Dr & Palm Ct
Muirwood Dr & Pecan Ct
Muirwood Dr & Sundrop Ct
Muirwood Dr & Lemonwood Wy
Muirwood Dr & Arrowwood Ct
Muirwood Dr & Foothill Rd
Foothill High School
604 FAQ
What time does the 604 bus start operating?
Services on the 604 bus start at 7:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 604 bus stop working?
Services on the 604 bus stop at 7:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 604 bus arrive?
When does the Fairlands bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fairlands bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 604 (Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd→Foothill High School) bus fare?
The Fairlands (Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd→Foothill High School) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 604 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 604 bus stop.
604 Bus Schedule
604 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:35 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:35 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:35 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:57 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:55 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:35 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
LAVTA Wheels Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 604 (from Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 604 (Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd→Foothill High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LAVTA Wheels info now.
604 line bus fare
LAVTA Wheels 604 (Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd→Foothill High School) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LAVTA Wheels’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LAVTA Wheels’s official website.
604 (LAVTA Wheels)
The first stop of the 604 bus route is Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd and the last stop is Foothill High School. 604 (Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd→Foothill High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 604 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LAVTA Wheels suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 604 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 604 bus to take on your trip.
Line 604 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 604 (Pimlico Dr & Santa Rita Rd→Foothill High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 604 bus tracker or a live LAVTA Wheels bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LAVTA Wheels or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for LAVTA Wheels and any bus, including line 604, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
604 - Alternative Directions
LAVTA Wheels Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 607 - Laguna Oaks/ Schedule
- 605 - Fairlands/ Schedule
- 502 - Emerald Glen/ Schedule
- 2 - East Dublin/ Schedule
- 3 - Stoneridge/ Schedule
- 501 - Positano Hill/ Schedule
- 11 - Greenville/ Schedule
- 503 - Shannon Park/ Schedule
- 611 - Ruby Hill/ Schedule
- 603 - Muirwood Park/ Schedule
- 10R - Pleasanton - Livermore via Stanley/ Schedule
- 14 - Pleasanton - Livermore via Outlets/ Schedule
- 580X - Express/ Schedule
- 53 - Stoneridge/ Schedule
- 609 - Del Prado Park/ Schedule
- 602 - Del Prado Park/ Schedule
- 70X - Pleasant Hill/ Schedule
- 8 - Hopyard/ Schedule
- 504 - Dublin Ranch/ Schedule