6055 Line
ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier
Songthaew
Songthaew 6055 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6055 bus (ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier) is a circular line with 11 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 6055 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier (11 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
ตรงข้ามถนนศรีสุคนธ์;Sisukhon Road
เทศบาลกระทุ่มแบน 2;Krathum Baen Municipality 2
พนมไพรอพาร์ตเม้นท์;Phanom Phrai Apartment
สนามกีฬากระทุ่มแบน;Krathumbaen Stadium
ซอยสุคนธวิท 19;Soi Sukonthawa 19
สวนสุขภาพ 84 ปี (ขาออก);Health Park 84 Year
ซอยมะขามหวาน;Soi Makham Wan
หมู่บ้านอ่างทองธานี;Angthong Thani Village
ตรงข้ามโครงการส่งน้ำฯ ภาษีเจริญ;Opposite Phasi Charoen Operation And Maintenance Project
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
6055 FAQ
What time does the 6055 bus start operating?
Services on the 6055 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6055 bus stop working?
Services on the 6055 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6055 bus arrive?
When does the ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Songthaew 6055 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 6055 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6055 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6055 bus stop.
6055 Bus Schedule
6055 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6055 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6055 (ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
6055 line bus fare
Songthaew 6055 (ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew tickets costs please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
6055 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 6055 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 6055 (ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6055 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 6055 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6055 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6055 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6055 (ท่าเรืออ่างทอง;Ang Thong Pier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6055 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 6055, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.71 - ช่วงอนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - การเคหะธนบุรี (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Thonburi Housing (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.137 - ช่วงสีลม - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเทสโก้ โลตัส พระราม 2 (ทางด่วน);Silom - Tesco Lotus Rama 2 Department Store (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1320 - ช่วงตลาดอ่อนนุช - หมู่บ้านปัญญา (ด้านหลัง);On Nut Market - Punya Village (Back)/ Schedule
- ต.101 - พระประแดง - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (จตุจักร);Phra Pradaeng - Bangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak)/ Schedule
- 1316 - ช่วงรามคำแหง 24 - ซอยศิริมิตร;Ramkhamhaeng 24 - Soi Sirimit/ Schedule
- 1 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร - บางปลา - สามแยกพัฒนา;Samut Sakhon Bus Terminal - Bang Pla - Phatthana Intersection/ Schedule
- ต.9 - หมู่บ้านบัวทอง - ภัตตาคารเสริมมิตร;Bua Thong Village - Sermmit Restaurant (Pinklao)/ Schedule
- ต.27 - มาบุญครอง - ปากเกร็ด (ทางด่วน);Ma Bun Khlong - Pak Kret (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1054 - ซอยรามคำแหง 32 - พระรามที่ 9 ซอย 57;Soi Ramkhamheang 32 - Rama 9 Soi 57/ Schedule
- 1059 - ช่วงรามอินทรา - หมู่บ้านวิลล่ารามอินทรา;Ram Intra - Villa Ramintra Village/ Schedule
- 1156 - รังสิต - คลองแปด (หมู่บ้านแก้วขวัญ);Rangsit - Khlong Paet/ Schedule
- ต.32 - ช่วงประตูน้ำ (ทางด่วน) - รามอินทรา 40;Patunam (Highway) - Ram-intra 40/ Schedule
- ต.71 - ประตูน้ำ - วัดสน (ทางด่วน);Pratunam - Son Temple (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.124 - หมู่บ้านสยามนิเวศน์ - ทุ่งครุ - จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย;Siam Niwet Village - Thung Kru - Chulalongkorn University (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1286 - ช่วงท่าน้ำพระประแดง - โรงเรียนบางหัวเสือบุญแจ่มเนียมนิล (โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาน้อมเกล้;Phra Pradaeng Pier - Triamudomsuksanomkloao Samutprakan/ Schedule
- 1013 - ช่วงสถานีรถไฟฟ้าลาดกระบัง - วัดกิ่งแก้ว;Ladkrabang Airport Rail Link Station - Kaew King Temple/ Schedule
- ต.64 - ปากเกร็ด (ทางด่วน) - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ;Pak Kret (Highway) - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- ต.86 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - หมู่บ้านเมืองทอง (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Muaeng Thong Village (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.131 - ช่วงห้างสรรพสินค้าพาต้าปิ่นเกล้า - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลพระราม 2;Pata Pinklao Department Store - Central Plaza Rama2 Department store/ Schedule
- 1542 - วงกลมโครงการเอื้ออาทรมีนบุรี - หทัยราษฎร์;Min Buri Generous - Hathairat/ Schedule