606 Line
Miramonte High/OIS/Orinda BART
County Connection
County Connection 606 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606 bus (Ois) has 58 stops departing from Orinda BART and ending at Lafayette BART.
606 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:43 AM. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ois (58 stops)
Orinda BART
Orinda Way and Orinda Library
Orinda Way and Orinda Community Center
Orinda Way and Irwin Way
Orinda Way and Avenida De Orinda
Camino Pablo and Miner Rd
Miner Rd and Camino Lenada
Miner Rd and Camino Don Miguel
Miner Rd and Camino Sobrante
Miner Rd and Lombardy Ln
Miner Rd and Valley View Rd
Miner Rd and Tiger Tail Ct
Miner Rd and Sycamore Rd
Miner Rd and Gardiner Ct
Honey Hill Rd and Miner Rd
Via Las Cruces and Honey Hill Rd
Via Las Cruces and Las Vegas Rd
Saint Stephens Dr and De Soto Ct
Saint Stephens Dr and via Floreado
Saint Stephens Dr and E Altarinda Dr
Orindawoods Dr and Ironbark Cir
Orindawoods Dr and Ironbark Cir
Orindawoods Dr and Woodhall-Orindawoods Clubhouse
Orindawoods Dr and Village Gate Rd
Altarinda Rd and Orinda Masonic Center
Santa Maria Way and Orinda Way
Orinda BART
Camino Pablo and Brookwood Rd
Moraga Way and Orchard Rd
Moraga Way and McDonnell Nursery
Moraga Way and Casa Vieja
Moraga Way and Los Cerros
Moraga Way and OAK Dr
Moraga Way and Valley View Dr
Moraga Way and Woodland Rd
Ivy Dr and Descanso Dr
Moraga Way and Miramonte Dr
Moraga Way and St Andrews Dr
Moraga Way and Viader Dr
Moraga Rd and Moraga Way
Moraga Rd and Alta Mesa Dr
St Mary's Rd and Moraga Library
St Mary's Rd and Carter Dr
St Mary's College
St Mary's Rd and Carter Dr
St Mary's Rd and Moraga Library
Moraga Rd and Corliss Dr
Moraga Rd and Devin Dr
Moraga Rd and Ascot Dr
Moraga Rd and Kendall Cir
Moraga Rd and Buckingham Dr
Moraga Rd and Campolindo Dr
Moraga Rd and via Granada Dr
Moraga Rd and Silver Springs Rd
Moraga Rd and Oliver Ct
Moraga Rd and Moraga Blvd
Mt Diablo Blvd and Moraga Rd
Lafayette BART
606 FAQ
What time does the 606 bus start operating?
Services on the 606 bus start at 7:43 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus stop working?
Services on the 606 bus stop at 7:43 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus arrive?
When does the Miramonte High/OIS/Orinda BART Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Miramonte High/OIS/Orinda BART Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 606 (Ois) bus fare?
The Miramonte High/OIS/Orinda BART (Ois) bus fare is about $2.50.
Does the County Connection 606 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 606 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606 bus stop.
606 bus Schedule
606 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:43 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 7:43 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:43 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:43 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:43 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
County Connection bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 606 (from Orinda BART), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606 (Ois) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all County Connection info now.
606 line bus fare
County Connection 606 (Ois) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about County Connection’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or County Connection’s official website.
606 (County Connection)
The first stop of the 606 bus route is Orinda BART and the last stop is Lafayette BART. 606 (Ois) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 606 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you County Connection suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606 bus to take on your trip.
Line 606 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 606 (Ois) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606 bus tracker or a live County Connection bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for County Connection or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for County Connection and any bus, including line 606, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
606 - Alternative Directions
County Connection Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 320 - DVC/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 20 - DVC/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 93X - Walnut Creek BART/Antioch BART/ Schedule
- 4 - Walnut Creek BART/Broadway Plaza/ Schedule
- 1 - Rossmoor/Shadelands/ Schedule
- 10 - Concord BART/Clayton Rd/ Schedule
- 301 - Walnut Creek BART/John Muir Med Ctr/ Schedule
- 5 - Walnut Creek BART/Creekside Dr/ Schedule
- 625 - Acalanes High/Lafayette BART/ Schedule
- 335 - Dublin BART/San Ramon/ Schedule
- 16 - Martinez Amtrak/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 19 - Martinez Amtrak/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 321 - Walnut Creek BART/San Ramon/ Schedule
- 15 - Concord BART/Pleasant Hill BART/ Schedule
- 7 - Pleasant Hill BART/Shadelands/ Schedule
- 99X - Martinez Amtrak/North Concord BART/ Schedule
- 18 - Martinez Amtrak/Pleasant Hill BART/ Schedule
- 95X - San Ramon/BART Walnut Creek/ Schedule
- 605 - Creekside/WCI/ Schedule