607 Line
Jõgeva - Palamuse - Tabivere - Saadjärve - Lähte - Tartu
GoBus AS
GoBus AS 607 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607 bus (Tartu Bussijaam) has 47 stops departing from Jõgeva and ending at Tartu Bussijaam.
607 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 607 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tartu Bussijaam (47 stops)
Jõgeva
Mutso
Võidu
Tooba
Mooritsa
Kuremaa
Mooritsa
Vanavälja
Änkküla
Pällo
Palamuse
Raadivere
Sääsküla
Luua
Metsavahi
Metsavahe
Nava Kool
Nava
Mullavere
Tormi
Tabivere
Järveotsa
Õvanurme Rist
Vana-Kubja
Kalmumäe
Hiire
Saadjärve
Saadjärve Tee
Kukulinna
Rüütlimäe
Äksi Keskus
Rüütlimäe
Rüütlivälja
Pooli
Palalinna
Lähte
Erala
Kungla
Kärkna Tee
Maramaa
Ranna Tee
Nõmmiku
Kvissentali Tee
Salvest
Peetri Kirik
Atlantis
Tartu Bussijaam
607 FAQ
What time does the 607 bus start operating?
Services on the 607 bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 607 bus stop working?
Services on the 607 bus stop at 07:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 607 bus arrive?
When does the Jõgeva - Palamuse - Tabivere - Saadjärve - Lähte - Tartu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jõgeva - Palamuse - Tabivere - Saadjärve - Lähte - Tartu Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the GoBus AS 607 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 607 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 607 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607 bus stop.
607 bus Schedule
607 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:20 | Single departure |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 607 (from Jõgeva), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607 (Tartu Bussijaam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
607 line bus fare
GoBus AS 607 (Tartu Bussijaam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
607 (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the 607 bus route is Jõgeva and the last stop is Tartu Bussijaam. 607 (Tartu Bussijaam) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 607 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 607 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607 bus to take on your trip.
Line 607 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 607 (Tartu Bussijaam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607 bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line 607, in Estonia
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- 53 - Keskhaigla - Jõhvi - Sillamäe/ Schedule
- 125A - Tallinn - Põrguvälja - Jüri - Lagedi/ Schedule
- 135A - Tallinn - Jüri - Aruküla/ Schedule
- 96B - Tartu - Räpina - Värska - Orava/ Schedule
- 22B - Tõrva - Valga
- 25A - Võru - Vinso - Peri - Põlva - Ahja/ Schedule
- 37 - Türi bussijaam - Võhma - Villevere/ Schedule
- 12-2 - Kesklinn-Niidu-Kalmistu-Bauhof-Kudjape-Nooruse-Keskväljak/ Schedule
- 12-1 - Kesklinn-Tooma-Päevakeskus-Haigla-TuulteRoos-Kesklinn/ Schedule
- 30B - Saverna - Aiaste - Valgjärve - Krootuse - Põlva/ Schedule
- 8B - Piiripalu - Liive - Tsirguliina kool - Sooru - Piiripalu/ Schedule
- 99A - Lao - Põlva - Taevaskoja - Vastse-Kuuste - Tartu/ Schedule
- 68C - Põlva - Mooste - Rasina - (Peterselli) - (Rae) - Mooste/ Schedule
- 30C - Saverna - Prangli - Karilatsi - Krootuse - Põlva/ Schedule
- 48 - Jõhvi vaksal - Voka - Toila - Jõhvi vaksal/ Schedule
- J11 - Loo - Kostivere - Rebala - Manniva - Jägala-Joa - Kostivere/ Schedule
- 25T - Elva - Palupera - Rõngu - Puka/ Schedule
- 81 - Narva - Sillamäe - Jõhvi/ Schedule
- 5 - Kutseõppekeskus - Põhja - Kutseõppekeskus/ Schedule
- 25A - Puka - Valga/ Schedule