60J bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 60J bus (Direction: Koramangala) has 37 stops departing from Gkw Layout and ending in Koramangala.

60J bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:45 PM and ends at 4:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 60J bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Koramangala

Gkw Layout Upcoming Arrivals
Vinayaka Layout Upcoming Arrivals
Subbanna Garden Upcoming Arrivals
Vijayanagara T.T.M.C (ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
Attiguppe (ಅತ್ತಿಗುಪ್ಪೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Bapuji Nagar (ಬಾಪೂಜಿನಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Bapuji Nagar (ಬಾಪೂಜಿನಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
New Guddadahalli Mysore Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Azad Nagar Upcoming Arrivals
Sirsi Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Chamarajapete Ramamandira Chamrajpet 5th Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Chamarajapete (ಚಾಮರಾಜಪೇಟೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Bangalore High School (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಹೈ ಸ್ಕೂಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Ramakrishna Ashrama (ರಾಮಕೃಷ್ಣ ಆಶ್ರಮ) Upcoming Arrivals
North Road Upcoming Arrivals
Basavanagudi Police Station (ಬಸವನಗುಡಿ ಪೋಲೀಸ್‌ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Netakallappa Circle (ನೆಟಕಲ್ಲಪ್ಪ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Nagasandra Circle (ನಾಗಸಂದ್ರ ವೃತ್ತ) Nagasandra Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
South End Circle (ಸೌತ್‌ ಎಂಡ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) South End Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Madhavan Park (ಮಾಧವನ್‌ ಪಾರ್ಕ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara 3rd Block (ಜಯನಗರ 3ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) 57/151, Sharada Plaza Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara 4th Block (ಜಯನಗರ 4ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) 11th Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara Church (ಜಯನಗರ ಚರ್ಚ್) 32nd Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Sanjay Gandhi Hospital (ಸಂಜಯ್ ಗಾಂಧಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Carmel Convent (ಕಾರ್ಮೆಲ್ ಕಾನ್ವೆಂಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Pump House (ಪಂಪ್ ಹೌಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara East End (ಜಯನಗರ ಈಸ್ಟ್ ಎಂಡ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara East End (ಜಯನಗರ ಈಸ್ಟ್ ಎಂಡ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayadeva Hospital (ಜಯದೇವ) Outer Ring Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
B.T.M Water Tank (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Udupi Garden (ಉಡುಪಿ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್) 13th Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
B.T.M Layout Bus Stop (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ಬಡಾವಣೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Central Silk Board (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಿಲ್ಕ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Madiwala (ಮಡಿವಾಳ) Upcoming Arrivals
Krupanidhi College (ಕೃಪಾನಿಧಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Upcoming Arrivals
John Fowler Upcoming Arrivals
Koramangala Sarjapur Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

60J FAQ

What time does the 60J bus start operating?

60J bus starts operating at 1:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 60J bus stop working?

60J bus stops operating at 4:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 60J bus arrive?

When does the GKW Layout - Koramangala Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for GKW Layout - Koramangala Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 60J bus Stops

Gkw Layout • Vinayaka Layout • Subbanna Garden • Vijayanagara T.T.M.C (ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Attiguppe (ಅತ್ತಿಗುಪ್ಪೆ) • Bapuji Nagar (ಬಾಪೂಜಿನಗರ) • Bapuji Nagar (ಬಾಪೂಜಿನಗರ) • New Guddadahalli • Azad Nagar • Sirsi Circle • Chamarajapete Ramamandira • Chamarajapete (ಚಾಮರಾಜಪೇಟೆ) • Bangalore High School (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಹೈ ಸ್ಕೂಲ್) • Ramakrishna Ashrama (ರಾಮಕೃಷ್ಣ ಆಶ್ರಮ) • North Road • Basavanagudi Police Station (ಬಸವನಗುಡಿ ಪೋಲೀಸ್‌ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್) • Netakallappa Circle (ನೆಟಕಲ್ಲಪ್ಪ ವೃತ್ತ) • Nagasandra Circle (ನಾಗಸಂದ್ರ ವೃತ್ತ) • South End Circle (ಸೌತ್‌ ಎಂಡ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) • Madhavan Park (ಮಾಧವನ್‌ ಪಾರ್ಕ್‌) • Jayanagara 3rd Block (ಜಯನಗರ 3ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) • Jayanagara 4th Block (ಜಯನಗರ 4ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) • Jayanagara Church (ಜಯನಗರ ಚರ್ಚ್) • Sanjay Gandhi Hospital (ಸಂಜಯ್ ಗಾಂಧಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • Carmel Convent (ಕಾರ್ಮೆಲ್ ಕಾನ್ವೆಂಟ್) • Pump House (ಪಂಪ್ ಹೌಸ್) • Jayanagara East End (ಜಯನಗರ ಈಸ್ಟ್ ಎಂಡ್) • Jayanagara East End (ಜಯನಗರ ಈಸ್ಟ್ ಎಂಡ್) • Jayadeva Hospital (ಜಯದೇವ) • B.T.M Water Tank (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕ್) • Udupi Garden (ಉಡುಪಿ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್) • B.T.M Layout Bus Stop (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ಬಡಾವಣೆ) • Central Silk Board (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಿಲ್ಕ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್‌) • Madiwala (ಮಡಿವಾಳ) • Krupanidhi College (ಕೃಪಾನಿಧಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • John Fowler • Koramangala

List of 60J bus Streets

Mysore Road • Chamrajpet 5th Main Road • Nagasandra Main Road • South End Road • 57/151 • 11th Main Road • 32nd Cross Road • Outer Ring Road • 13th Main Road • Sarjapur Road

60J bus Schedule

60J bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:45 PM - 4:50 PM

Sunday 1:45 PM - 4:50 PM
Monday 1:45 PM - 4:50 PM
Tuesday 1:45 PM - 4:50 PM
Wednesday 1:45 PM - 4:50 PM
Thursday 1:45 PM - 4:50 PM
Friday 1:45 PM - 4:50 PM
Saturday 1:45 PM - 4:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 60J bus route is Gkw Layout and the last stop is Koramangala. 60J (Direction: Koramangala) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 60J has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 60J bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60J bus to take on your trip.

60J near me

Alternative Directions

60J FAQ

What time does the 60J bus start operating?

60J bus starts operating at 1:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 60J bus stop working?

60J bus stops operating at 4:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 60J bus arrive?

When does the GKW Layout - Koramangala Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for GKW Layout - Koramangala Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More