60M Line
屯門站 Tuen Mun Station
KMB
KMB 60M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60M bus (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) has 9 stops departing from 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T and ending at 屯門站總站 Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 60M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station (9 stops)
荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T
福來邨永康樓 Wing Hong House Fuk Loi Estate
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
豐景園 Goodview Garden
翠寧花園 Tsui Ning Garden
友愛邨 Yau Oi Estate
屯門公園 Tuen Mun Park
屯門站總站 Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus
60M FAQ
What time does the 60M bus start operating?
Services on the 60M bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60M bus stop working?
Services on the 60M bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60M bus arrive?
When does the 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60M (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) bus fare?
The 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) bus fare is $4.80 - $9.20.
Does the KMB 60M bus line run on Labour Day?
The 60M bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60M bus stop.
60M bus Schedule
60M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60M (from 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60M (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
60M line bus fare
KMB 60M (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) ride fare is between $4.80 and $9.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
60M (KMB)
The first stop of the 60M bus route is 荃灣站總站 Tsuen Wan Station B/T and the last stop is 屯門站總站 Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus. 60M (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60M has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 60M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60M bus to take on your trip.
Line 60M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60M (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 60M, in Hong Kong
60M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 673A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 298F - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 93P - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 216M - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station - 油塘站(循環線) Yau Tong Station (Circular)藍田站 Lam Tin Station - 油塘站(循環線) Yau Tong Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 96 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 58P - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 田景邨(田裕樓) Tin King Estate (Tin Yue House)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 田景邨(田裕樓) Tin King Estate (Tin Yue House)/ Schedule
- N252 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)/ Schedule
- 98P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) / 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) / 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 69C - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 258P - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 281E - 尖沙咀(海防道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Haiphong Road) - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen)尖沙咀(海防道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Haiphong Road) - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen)/ Schedule
- 5R - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 251B - 八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 279A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 268P - 元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 273P - 太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 74E - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule