60U Line
Valkeakoski
Nysse
Nysse 60U bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60U bus (Valkeakoski) has 32 stops departing from Linja-Autoasema and ending at Valkeakosken Linja-Autoasema.
Choose any of the 60U bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valkeakoski (32 stops)
Linja-Autoasema
Tampereen Valtatie
Viinikan Liittymä
Kuokkamaantie
Sääksjärvi Etl 38 E
Ideapark Mt 130
Ideapark
Marjamäki I
Hulikankulma E
Montia E
Rautasema E
Hormistontie E
Teerentie E
Lastustenkulma E
Ruokolammi E
Perimmäinen E
Tikinmaa E
Heiniö E
Taimisto E
Saarioinen E
Pohj.Liittymä I
Pispantalli I
Juusonranta I
Tietotie I
Koulukampus
Vääräkoivu
Kenraalintori E
Antinkulma
Radanvarsi (Väliaikainen)
Valkeakosken Aluesairaala
Valkeakosken Kauppatori
Valkeakosken Linja-Autoasema
60U FAQ
What time does the 60U bus start operating?
Services on the 60U bus start at 01:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 60U bus stop working?
Services on the 60U bus stop at 03:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 60U bus arrive?
When does the Valkeakoski Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Valkeakoski Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60U (Valkeakoski) bus fare?
The Valkeakoski (Valkeakoski) bus fare is about €5.50.
Is there a 60U bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60U bus stop.
60U bus Schedule
60U bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:55 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:40 - 22:25 | 110 |
Mon | 03:30 - 23:05 | 130 |
Tue | 17:55 - 23:05 | 130 - 180 |
Wed | 17:55 - 23:05 | 130 - 180 |
Thu | 17:55 - 23:05 | 130 - 180 |
Fri | 17:55 - 23:05 | 130 - 180 |
Sat | 03:30 | Single departure |
Nysse bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60U (from Linja-Autoasema), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60U (Valkeakoski) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nysse info now.
60U line bus fare
Nysse 60U (Valkeakoski) ride fare is about €5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nysse’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nysse’s official website.
60U (Nysse)
The first stop of the 60U bus route is Linja-Autoasema and the last stop is Valkeakosken Linja-Autoasema. 60U (Valkeakoski) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60U has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nysse suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tampere, and helps to find the closest 60U bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60U bus to take on your trip.
Line 60U Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60U (Valkeakoski) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60U bus tracker or a live Nysse bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nysse or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Tampere. The trip planner shows updated data for Nysse and any bus, including line 60U, in Tampere
60U - Alternative Directions
Nysse Lines in Tampere
- 31 - Partola - Sarankulma - Keskustori/ Schedule
- 43U - Pälkäne - Kangasala - Tampere/ Schedule
- 90 - Teisko - Keskustori/ Schedule
- 95X - Tampere - Orivesi/ Schedule
- 38 - Hervanta - Linnainmaa - Tays - Lentävänniemi/ Schedule
- 19 - Hervanta - Rusko - Annala - Koskipuisto - Lentävänniemi/ Schedule
- 103 - Nalkala - Lentokenttä/ Schedule
- 22 - Siivikkala - Lielahti - Santalahti - Pyynikintori
- 86X - Siivikkala - Ylöjärvi/ Schedule
- 95R - Tampere - Ruutana - Orivesi/ Schedule
- 90X - Terälahti - Kämmenniemi - Sorila - Keskustori/ Schedule
- 81 - Tampere - Ylöjärvi - Asuntila
- 86 - Siivikkala - Ylöjärvi/ Schedule
- 44B - Kangasala - Koulukampus - Valkeakoski/ Schedule
- 40A - Pikonlinna - Kangasala - Keskustori/ Schedule
- 52B - Laasonportti - Lempäälä - Ruskea-ahde - Pyynikintori/ Schedule
- 30 - Partola - Härmälä - Keskustori/ Schedule
- 56U - Lempäälä - Säijä/ Schedule
- 2 - Rauhaniemi - Särkänniemi/ Schedule
- 91 - Sorila - Aitoniemi/ Schedule