61 Line
Oudenaarde-Etikhove-Maarke-Schorisse-Ronse/Renaix
De Lijn
De Lijn 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Oudenaarde Station Perron 4) has 37 stops departing from Ronse Floréal and ending at Oudenaarde Station Perron 4.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oudenaarde Station Perron 4 (37 stops)
Ronse Floréal
Ronse Ambachtzone
Ronse Viermaartlaan
Ronse Station Perron 3
Ronse Olifantstraat
Ronse Veemarkt
Ronse Wolvenstraat
Ronse Az Glorieux
Ronse Kerkhof Hogerlucht
Ronse Dammekensstraat
Nukerke Van Parmadreef
Ronse Rijkswachtsdreef
Etikhove Louise-Marie Kerk
Ronse Steenweg Op Schorisse
Ronse Koekamerstraat
Schorisse Gielestraat
Schorisse Waardebroeken
Schorisse Neutenstraat
Schorisse Leideveld
Schorisse Schoolstraat
Schorisse Dorp
Maarke-Kerkem Kabuize
Maarke-Kerkem Wijmierstraat
Maarke-Kerkem Dorp
Etikhove Ellestraat
Etikhove Gansbeekstraat
Etikhove Gieterijstraat
Etikhove Ladeuze
Etikhove Geitenhoek
Leupegem Schorisseweg
Leupegem Wolfabriekstraat
Leupegem Kerk
Oudenaarde Mathijs Casteleinstraat
Oudenaarde Smallendam
Oudenaarde Markt
Oudenaarde Tacambaroplein
Oudenaarde Station Perron 4
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 19:42 on Sunday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Oudenaarde-Etikhove-Maarke-Schorisse-Ronse/Renaix bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oudenaarde-Etikhove-Maarke-Schorisse-Ronse/Renaix bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 61 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 61 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:42 - 19:42 | 60 |
Mon | 05:10 - 20:40 | 37 - 63 |
Tue | 05:10 - 20:40 | 37 - 63 |
Wed | 05:10 - 20:40 | 26 - 66 |
Thu | 05:10 - 20:40 | 37 - 63 |
Fri | 05:10 - 20:40 | 37 - 63 |
Sat | 07:38 - 20:40 | 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Ronse Floréal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Oudenaarde Station Perron 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
61 line bus fare
De Lijn 61 (Oudenaarde Station Perron 4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
61 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Ronse Floréal and the last stop is Oudenaarde Station Perron 4. 61 (Oudenaarde Station Perron 4) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Oudenaarde Station Perron 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 61, in Belgium
61 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 348 - Gent St.-Pieters-Destelbergen-Beervelde-Lokeren/ Schedule
- 514 - Schoolbus Steenok.- Ned. - Haacht - Tildonk/ Schedule
- 404 - Wijnegem - Zandhoven VTI via Halle/ Schedule
- 7 - Hasselt Station - Runkst - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 82 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 160 - Leerbeek - Herne - Edingen/ Schedule
- 62 - Maastricht - Riemst - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 5B - Nieuw Gent-Zuid-Meulestede-Wondelgem Station/ Schedule
- N1 - Hever - Haacht - Herent - Leuven - Kessel-Lo/ Schedule
- 375 - Tielt - Assent - Diest/ Schedule
- 262 - Leopoldsburg - Hechtel - Peer - Bree/ Schedule
- 909 - Val-Meer - Riemst - Kleine Spouwen - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 810 - Jette - Dilbeek - Ruisbroek - Halle/ Schedule
- 213 - Torhout - Zwevezele - Wingene/ Schedule
- 414 - Sint-Antonius - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 518 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Nieuwenrode - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 398 - Tongeren - Val-Meer - Visé - Voeren/Fourons/ Schedule
- 30 - Brugge-Jabbeke-Westkerke-Oudenburg-Oostende/ Schedule
- 563 - Schoolbus Tienen - Wommersom - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 859 - Lier - Nijlen - Emblem - Broechem - Ranst/ Schedule