61 Line
Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero) has 23 stops departing from Scuole Medie and ending at Misano Cimitero.
61 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero (23 stops)
Scuole Medie
Acquisto-Rossini
S.D'Acquisto
Grotta,2
Grotta,7a
Grotta-Agina
V.Argent.-Grotta
Tavoleto-Cervi
Villa Delle Rose
Camilluccia,20
Camilluccia,30
Camilluccia,32
Camilluccia,55
Grotta,22
Cimitero
P.Zza Malatesta
Chiesa Scacciano
Scacciano Park
Ca Gallo
Pozzo Castello
Misano Monte
Misano M. Chiesa
Misano Cimitero
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 13:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 13:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 13:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:10 | Single departure |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Scuole Medie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
61 line bus fare
Start Rimini 61 (Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
61 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Scuole Medie and the last stop is Misano Cimitero. 61 (Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Scuole Medie→Misano Cimitero) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 61, in Bologne
61 - Alternative Directions
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 20 - Rimini FS - Casalecchio/Coriano - Croce/ Schedule
- 174 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 43 - Riccione Via Monza - Riccione Paese/Riccione Alba - Riccione P.le Curie/ Schedule
- 18 - Circolare Destra/ Schedule
- 171 - Rimini - Riccione - Montecolombo - Osteria Nuova/ Schedule
- 17 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo Cimitero/ Schedule
- 163 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 16 - Rimini FS - Santa Cristina/ Schedule
- METROMARE/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 175 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 180 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 15 - Marina Centro - Rimini FS - Centrale Enel/ Schedule
- 161 - Novafeltria - Pennabilli - Pianacci/ Schedule
- 55 - Riccione P.le Curiel - S. Monica - Misano Monte/ Schedule
- 165 - 5 Novafeltria - Carpegna/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 134 - Rimini - Riccione - Cattolica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo Valturio - Via Euterpe/ Schedule