61 Line
אבו סנאן→עכו
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (אבו סנאן→עכו) has 39 stops departing from מועצה מקומית and ending at ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אבו סנאן→עכו (39 stops)
מועצה מקומית
בית ספר יסודי אלמחבה
קופת חולים
אבו סנאן חיילים משוחררים א
אבו סנאן חיילים משוחררים ב
בית העם
בית העם
נאבי זכריא
כיכר הנביא
קופת חולים
חניון אגד
אבו סנאן 115/110
אבו סנאן 101
אבו סנאן 104
אבו סנאן 105/103
אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא א
אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ב
אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ג
אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ד
רח 120/מינימרקט
קופת חולים מכבי
בית ספר
כפר יאסיף כביש 70
עוקף כפר יאסיף 1
צומת ירכא/ג'וליס
מסעף טל אל
מסעף גדידה
צומת יאסיף
מסעף גדידה מכר
אברהם בן שושן/יוסף גרשון
אברהם בן שושן/בן יהודה
העלייה/יהודה אלקלעי
יהודה בורלא/קדושי קהיר
יהודה בורלא/קדושי קהיר
אריה דושניצקי/יהודה בורלא
אריה דושניצקי/חיים ברלב
תחנת רכבת עכו
בן עמי/דוד רמז מכבי אש
ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:10 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 13:15 on Friday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the אבו סנאן→עכו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אבו סנאן→עכו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61 (אבו סנאן→עכו) bus fare?
The אבו סנאן→עכו (אבו סנאן→עכו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 61 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 61 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 23:15 | 30 - 100 |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:15 | 30 - 100 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:15 | 30 - 100 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:15 | 30 - 100 |
Fri | 06:05 - 13:15 | 40 - 155 |
Sat | 20:00 | Single departure |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from מועצה מקומית), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (אבו סנאן→עכו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
61 line bus fare
Nativ Express 61 (אבו סנאן→עכו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
61 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is מועצה מקומית and the last stop is ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה. 61 (אבו סנאן→עכו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 61 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (אבו סנאן→עכו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 61, in Israel
61 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 2א - שלום הגליל/בן עמי-עכו<->המכללה האקדמית גליל מערבי/דרך המכללה-עכו-2ב/ Schedule
- 20 - מגרש טניס ירכא-ירכא<->מסעף אזור תעשיה-ג'וליס-2#/ Schedule
- 255 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->בית מרקחת-כאבול-1ז/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 17א - ביר אלטירה כניסה-טמרה<->כיכר אלמעסרה-טמרה-2א/ Schedule
- 172 - כניסה מזרחית-שפרעם<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2ז/ Schedule
- 19 - אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב-אבו סנאן<->צפון מזרח ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 281 - מסעף סאסא-הגליל העליון<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2ם/ Schedule
- 86 - המעוף/הר וגיא-צפת<->הרבי מילובאוויטש/ההסתדרות-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - בית כנסת/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא<->הבולבול/הגבעה-מעלות תרשיחא-2#/ Schedule
- 885 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 45 - כיכר-כיסרא סומיע<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 4 - הנחלים/הר וגיא-צפת<->אזור תעשייה צפת ג/חברת חשמל-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 978 - ת. מרכזית כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 302 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->בריאות השן-דייר אל אסד-1#/ Schedule
- 887 - זכריה הנביא/נריה הנביא-בית שמש<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 171 - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1ש/ Schedule
- 70 - הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת-מעלות תרשיחא<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->אבירים ב-אבירים-1#/ Schedule
- 367 - הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-11/ Schedule