61 Line
La Bassee Gare
TRANSPOLE
TRANSPOLE 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (La Bassee Gare) has 49 stops departing from St. Philibert and ending at Gare.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Bassee Gare (49 stops)
St. Philibert
Calvaire
Rue Des Fusilles
Min
Ctre Commercial
Rue D'Haubourdin
Maison D'Arret
La Bascule
J. Luxembourg
La Pepiniere
Moulin Lamblin
Zac Du Moulin
Santes Eglise
Rue De Wavrin
Petites Haies
Gare
Republique
Koenig
Marais
Lotissement Edf
Calmette
Gare De Don
Lardé
Lotissement Nouveau Monde
Republique
Place De Gaulle
Renovation
Rue Du 8 Mai 45
General Leclerc
Wicres Mairie
Theodore Brasme
Rue D'Oresmieux
Mairie
Verdun
Calvaire
Gare Marquillies
Gallodrome
Mirabeau
Hantay Eglise
Millenaires
Rue Pasteur
Place Des Ecoles
Saint Michel Sur Loire
Coisne
Republique
Place L.Orval
La Bassee Hdv
Coll Notre Dame
Gare
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 20:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the La Bassee Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Bassee Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:05 - 20:50 | 37 - 148 |
Tue | 06:05 - 20:50 | 37 - 148 |
Wed | 06:05 - 20:50 | 37 - 148 |
Thu | 06:05 - 20:50 | 37 - 148 |
Fri | 06:05 - 20:50 | 37 - 148 |
Sat | 06:05 - 20:50 | 37 - 148 |
TRANSPOLE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from St. Philibert), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (La Bassee Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TRANSPOLE info now.
61 line bus fare
TRANSPOLE 61 (La Bassee Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TRANSPOLE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TRANSPOLE’s official website.
61 (TRANSPOLE)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is St. Philibert and the last stop is Gare. 61 (La Bassee Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TRANSPOLE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lille, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (La Bassee Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live TRANSPOLE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TRANSPOLE or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lille. The trip planner shows updated data for TRANSPOLE and any bus, including line 61, in Lille
61 - Alternative Directions
TRANSPOLE Lines in Lille
- L8 - HEM BLANCHISSERIE <> TG RISQUONS TT/ Schedule
- L5 - MARCQ / LA MADELEINE<>HAUBOURDIN LE PARC/ Schedule
- L3 - LEERS LA PLAINE<>WATTRELOS BEAULIEU/ Schedule
- 902 - WAMBRECHIES - CROIX BLANCHE/ Schedule
- 938 - LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIÈRES - HOUPLINES/ Schedule
- 940 - COMINES - CROIX BLANCHE/ Schedule
- 62 - LA BASSEE GARE <> LOMME ST PHILIBERT/ Schedule
- 919 - RONCHIN - CHARLEMAGNE/ Schedule
- 51 - GARE LILLE FLANDRES <> VERLINGHEM/ Schedule
- Z1 - TOURCOING GARE - NEUVILLE RECKEM/ Schedule
- CO1 - LILLE CHU EURASANTÉ <> V. D'ASCQ HDV/ Schedule
- 933 - LA BASSÉE - BEAUCAMPS/ Schedule
- 88 - COMINES-WAMBRECHIES <> LILLE EUROPE/ Schedule
- L4 - HALLUIN GOUNOD <> LEERS CENTRE CCIAL/ Schedule
- Z3 - LESQUIN GARE / ZA MELANTOIS / 4 CANTONS/ Schedule
- 30 - WASQUEHAL JP SARTRE <> TOURCOING CENTRE/ Schedule
- 14 - MARQUETTE LES VOILES <> WATTIGNIES/ Schedule
- 65R - RÉSA ARMENTIÈRES - BOIS GRENIER<> ST PHI/ Schedule
- 67 - VENDEVILLE<> PORTE DE DOUAI/ Schedule
- 33 - LEERS EGLISE <> TOURCOING EINSTEIN/ Schedule