61 Line
North to Perris Station Transit Center
Riverside Transit Agency
Riverside Transit Agency 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (North to Perris Station Transit Center) has 59 stops departing from Promenade Mall and ending at Perris Transit Center.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North to Perris Station Transit Center (59 stops)
Promenade Mall
Ynez Ns Winchester
Winchester FS Ynez
Winchester FS Promenade Mall West
Margarita FS Winchester
Margarita FS Harveston
Margarita FS Rustin Glen
Margarita FS Date
Margarita FS Torrey Pine
Murrieta Hot Springs Rd. FS Margarita
Murrieta Hot Springs FS Whitewood
Murrieta Hot Springs Ns Jackson
Hancock FS Rancho Springs Medical Ctr.
Hancock FS Hancock Medical Center
Hancock Ns Los Alamos
Los Alamos FS Murrieta Gateway
Whitewood FS via Cuena
Whitewood FS Busman
Whitewood FS Hunter
Clinton Keith FS Vineyard East
Mcelwain FS Orchard Ctr.
Mcelwain FS Delany @ Super Target
Baxter @ Loma Linda Med. Ctr.
Poinsettia FS Daffodil
Mapleton FS Poinsettia
Antelope Ns Antelope Square (Entrance)
Menifee FS Waterford
Menifee FS Craig
Menifee FS Legacy
Menifee FS Holland
LA Piedra FS Bayport
Antelope Entrance @ MSJC Menifee
Antelope FS LA Piedra
Antelope Ns Stillwater
Haun Rd + Newport Rd
Haun Rd + Marketplace
LA Piedra + Pine Creek
Newport FS Evans
Murrieta FS Newport Sun City Plaza
Murrieta Ns Park City Ave
Murrieta FS Ridgemoor
Murrieta Ns Cherry Hills
Mccall FS Murrieta
Mccall FS Grosse Point
Cherry Hills FS Bradley
Sun City Blvd. FS Cherry Hills
Sun City Blvd.27220 MB at Vons Super Market
Sun City Blvd. Ns Mccall
Encanto FS Mccall
Encanto Opp Coronado
Encanto 28377 Ns Villa LA Paz Apts
Encanto 28410 Ns Hillside Apts
Encanto Ns El Pico
Encanto FS Coronado
Case FS Perris Crossing
Perris Ns Seventh
Perris FS Fourth
San Jacinto Ns D St.
Perris Transit Center
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 4:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 5:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the North to Perris Station Transit Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North to Perris Station Transit Center bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61 (North to Perris Station Transit Center) bus fare?
The North to Perris Station Transit Center (North to Perris Station Transit Center) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:35 AM - 6:43 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:20 AM - 5:45 PM | 77 - 99 |
Mon | 4:35 AM - 6:43 PM | 56 - 109 |
Tue | 4:35 AM - 6:43 PM | 56 - 109 |
Wed | 4:35 AM - 6:43 PM | 56 - 109 |
Thu | 4:35 AM - 6:43 PM | 56 - 109 |
Fri | 4:35 AM - 6:43 PM | 56 - 109 |
Sat | 6:20 AM - 5:45 PM | 77 - 99 |
Riverside Transit Agency Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Promenade Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (North to Perris Station Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Riverside Transit Agency info now.
61 line bus fare
Riverside Transit Agency 61 (North to Perris Station Transit Center) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Riverside Transit Agency’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Riverside Transit Agency’s official website.
61 (Riverside Transit Agency)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Promenade Mall and the last stop is Perris Transit Center. 61 (North to Perris Station Transit Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 122 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Riverside Transit Agency suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (North to Perris Station Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Riverside Transit Agency bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Riverside Transit Agency or a trip planner for light rail, subway, train, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Riverside Transit Agency and any bus, including line 61, in Los Angeles
61 - Alternative Directions
Riverside Transit Agency Lines in Los Angeles
- 20 - Mo Val College-Riverside/ Schedule
- 41 - Mead Valley- Moreno Valley/RUMC/ Schedule
- 12 - Corona Hills Plaza/Riverside/La Cadena-Merced/ Schedule
- 44 - Hemet/San Jacinto Circulator/ Schedule
- 74 - Hemet-Sun City/ Schedule
- 30 - Perris Station- May Ranch/ Schedule
- 27 - Galleria-Perris/ Schedule
- 23 - Temecula - Murrieta - Wildomar/ Schedule
- 31 - Hemet - Beaumont - Moreno Valley/ Schedule
- 21 - Galleria-Pedley/ Schedule
- 10 - Riverside/Watkins-Galleria/ Schedule
- 13 - Hunter Park Metro-Galleria/ Schedule
- 51 - UCR - Canyon Crest Towne Centre/ Schedule
- 56 - Hunter Park_UCR/ Schedule
- 49 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Country Village/ Schedule
- 9 - Perris-Lake Elsinore/ Schedule
- 3 - Corona-Norco-Eastvale/ Schedule
- 19 - Mo Val Mall-Perris Station/ Schedule
- 18 - Mo Val Mall-Sunnymead/ Schedule
- 28 - Florida & New Chicago to Perris STC/ Schedule