61 Line
Schwabach - Nürnberg Röthenbach
Bus Nürnberg
Bus Nürnberg 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Holzheim Mühlhof) has 15 stops departing from Nürnberg Röthenbach and ending at Nürnberg Holzheim Schleife.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holzheim Mühlhof (15 stops)
Nürnberg Röthenbach
Nürnberg Ellingstr.
Nürnberg Jägerstr.
Nürnberg Schußleitenweg
Nürnberg Castellstr.
Nürnberg Eibach Mitte
Nürnberg Mühlfeldstr.
Nürnberg Königshofer Weg
Nürnberg Einsteinring
Nürnberg Koppenhof
Nürnberg Reichelsd. Hauptstr.
Nürnberg Furtenbachstr.
Nürnberg Reichelsdorf Süd
Nürnberg Mühlhof
Nürnberg Holzheim Schleife
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 00:06 on Sunday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 00:06 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Schwabach - Nürnberg Röthenbach bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schwabach - Nürnberg Röthenbach bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:39 - 00:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:06 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:39 - 00:06 | 13 - 92 |
Tue | 08:39 - 00:06 | 13 - 92 |
Wed | 08:39 - 00:06 | 13 - 92 |
Thu | 08:39 - 00:06 | 13 - 92 |
Fri | 08:39 - 00:06 | 13 - 92 |
Sat | 09:19 - 00:06 | 40 |
Bus Nürnberg Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Nürnberg Röthenbach), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Holzheim Mühlhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Nürnberg info now.
61 line bus fare
Bus Nürnberg 61 (Holzheim Mühlhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Nürnberg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Nürnberg’s official website.
61 (Bus Nürnberg)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Nürnberg Röthenbach and the last stop is Nürnberg Holzheim Schleife. 61 (Holzheim Mühlhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Nürnberg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Holzheim Mühlhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Bus Nürnberg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Nürnberg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Nürnberg and any bus, including line 61, in Bavaria
Bus Nürnberg Lines in Bavaria
- N7 - Nürnberg Hbf - Großhabersdorf Blumenstr./ Schedule
- E6 - Nürnberg Doku-Zentrum - Nürnberg Doku-Zentrum/ Schedule
- 73 - Nürnberg Gustav-Adolf-Str. - Fürth Stadtgrenze/ Schedule
- 72 - Zirndorf Realschule - Nürnberg Gustav-Adolf-Str./ Schedule
- 91 - Nürnberg Kornburg Schleife - Nürnberg Röthenbach/ Schedule
- N4 - Nürnberg Hbf - Nürnberg Brunn Schleife/ Schedule
- 31 - Nürnberg Hansengarten - Nürnberg Herrnhütte/ Schedule
- 34 - Nürnberg Plärrer - Nürnberg Friedrich-Ebert-Pl./ Schedule
- N1 - Nürnberg Siedlungswerk - Nürnberg Hbf/ Schedule
- 59 - Nürnberg Langwasser Süd - Nürnberg Birnthon/ Schedule
- 37 - Fürth (Bay) Hbf - Nürnberg Heilig-Geist-Spital/ Schedule
- EU1 - Nürnberg Messe - Nürnberg Frankenstr./ Schedule
- 38 - Fürth Stadtgrenze - Nürnberg Virnsberg.Str. Wende/ Schedule
- 83 - Nürnberg Katzwang Süd Wende - Nürnberg Koppenhof Wende/ Schedule
- N10 - Erlangen, Hugenottenpl. - Nürnberg Hbf/ Schedule
- 30 - Nürnberg Nordost - Erlangen, Hugenottenpl./ Schedule
- 58 - Nürnberg Frankenstr. - Nürnberg Wacholderweg/ Schedule
- 32 - Nürnberg Herrnhütte - Nürnberg Sieboldstr. Schleife/ Schedule
- 56 - Nürnberg Flachsröste - Nürnb. Langwasser Mitte/ Schedule
- 51 - Kleinschwarzenlohe Nord - Nürnberg Vogelweiherstr./ Schedule