61 Line
Roermond via Montfort - Echt
Arriva
Arriva 61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Roermond) has 20 stops departing from Echt, Station Arriva and ending at Roermond, Station.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Roermond (20 stops)
Echt, Station Arriva
Peij, Bosstraat
Hingen, Echterstraat
Hingen, Sint Joosterweg
Sint Joost, Hingenderstraat
Montfort, Centrum
Montfort, Dijk
Montfort, Mariaveld
Sint Odiliënberg, Schepersheuvel
Sint Odiliënberg, Willem Alexanderlaan
Sint Odiliënberg, Reutjesweg
Sint Odiliënberg, Bernhardlaan
Melick, John F. Kennedysingel
Roermond, Dirksbergerweg
Roermond, Karel Doormanplein
Roermond, Camillus
Roermond, Heinsbergerweg
Roermond, Kapel In 'T Zand
Roermond, Pr. Bernardstraat
Roermond, Station
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 17:49 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Roermond via Montfort - Echt Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Roermond via Montfort - Echt Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 61 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 61 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:49 - 18:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:49 - 17:49 | 60 |
Mon | 05:49 - 18:49 | 60 |
Tue | 05:49 - 18:49 | 60 |
Wed | 05:49 - 18:49 | 60 |
Thu | 05:49 - 18:49 | 60 |
Fri | 05:49 - 18:49 | 60 |
Sat | 08:49 - 17:49 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Echt, Station Arriva), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Roermond) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
61 line bus fare
Arriva 61 (Roermond) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
61 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Echt, Station Arriva and the last stop is Roermond, Station. 61 (Roermond) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Roermond) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 61, in Netherlands
61 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 9381 - It Heidenskip - Workum Station/ Schedule
- 165 - Alphen aan den Rijn - Zoetermeer/ Schedule
- 8871 - Reahûs - Sneek, Busstation/ Schedule
- 6591 - Drachtstercompagnie - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 7811 - Wytgaard - Leeuwarden Station/ Schedule
- 9341 - Cornwerd - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 7963 - Peins - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 8372 - Sibrandabuorren - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 6581 - De Wilgen - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 7191 - Bornwird - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 594 - Sneek - Reduzum/ Schedule
- 10 - Heerlen via Parkstad Stadion - Avantis/ Schedule
- 6502 - Boelenslaan - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 840 - Vlinder Tiel/ Schedule
- 84 - Drachten via Veenhuizen - Assen/ Schedule
- 6301 - Langedijke - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 7761 - Swichum - Leeuwarden Station/ Schedule
- 6791 - Nieuwehorne - Heerenveen, Busstation/ Schedule
- 66 - Venlo via Reuver - Roermond/ Schedule
- 8751 - Terkaple - Joure Busstation/ Schedule