610 Line
Archbishop O'Leary - Dickinsfield - Lago Lindo
ETS
ETS 610 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 610 bus (88a Street & 144 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q) has 36 stops departing from 88a Street & 144 Avenue and ending at Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q.
Choose any of the 610 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 88a Street & 144 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q (36 stops)
88a Street & 144 Avenue
92 Street & 144 Avenue
97 Street & 144 Avenue
97 Street & 153 Avenue
Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay D
97 Street & 160 Avenue
97 Street & 162 Avenue
95 Street & 162 Avenue
95 Street & 165 Avenue
95 Street & 165 Avenue
95 Street & 167 Avenue
91 Street & 167 Avenue
91 Street & Klarvatten Road
90 Street & Klarvatten Road
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Bay
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Cove
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Court
87 Street & 175 Avenue
87 Street & 177 Avenue
87 Street & 179 Avenue
87 Street & 180 Avenue
89 Street & 180 Avenue
91 Street & 179 Avenue
92 Street & 179 Avenue
94 Street & 179 Avenue
95 Street & 178a Avenue
95 Street & 176 Avenue
95 Street & 174 Avenue
95 Street & 171 Avenue
Lago Lindo Crescent & 168 Avenue
93 Street & 168 Avenue
91 Street & 168 Avenue
91 Street & 167 Avenue
97 Street & Castle Downs Road
97 Street & 160 Avenue
Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q
610 FAQ
What time does the 610 bus start operating?
Services on the 610 bus start at 11:49 on Thursday.
What time does the 610 bus stop working?
Services on the 610 bus stop at 11:49 on Thursday.
What time does the 610 bus arrive?
When does the Archbishop O'Leary - Dickinsfield - Lago Lindo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Archbishop O'Leary - Dickinsfield - Lago Lindo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 610 (88a Street & 144 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q) bus fare?
The Archbishop O'Leary - Dickinsfield - Lago Lindo (88a Street & 144 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 610 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 610 bus stop.
610 bus Schedule
610 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:00 - 15:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:00 - 15:12 | 12 |
Tue | 15:00 - 15:12 | 12 |
Wed | 15:00 - 15:12 | 12 |
Thu | 11:49 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:00 - 15:12 | 12 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 610 (from 88a Street & 144 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 610 (88a Street & 144 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
610 line bus fare
ETS 610 (88a Street & 144 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
610 (ETS)
The first stop of the 610 bus route is 88a Street & 144 Avenue and the last stop is Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q. 610 (88a Street & 144 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 610 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 610 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 610 bus to take on your trip.
Line 610 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 610 (88a Street & 144 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay Q) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 610 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 610, in Edmonton
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 611 - Archbishop O'Leary - Queen Elizabeth - Northgate/ Schedule
- 661 - Harry Ainlay - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 008 - Abbottsfield - Downtown - University/ Schedule
- 131 - Riverdale - Downtown/ Schedule
- 009 - Southgate - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 614 - Archbishop O'Leary - Queen Elizabeth - Baturyn/ Schedule
- 513 - Mill Woods - Knottwood/ Schedule
- 500X - Meadows - MacEwan/ Schedule
- 925 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 683 - Arch MacDonald - Ross Sheppard - Castle Downs/ Schedule
- 712 - Century Park - Yellowbird/ Schedule
- 654 - Strathcona - Belgravia - Windsor Park/ Schedule
- 524 - Bonnie Doon - Holyrood/ Schedule
- 613 - Archbishop O'Leary - Queen Elizabeth - Dunluce/ Schedule
- 525 - Bonnie Doon - Ritchie/ Schedule
- 124 - Westmount - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 616 - Mary Butterworth - Lago Lindo - Klarvatten/ Schedule
- 676 - Alex Janvier - St. Thomas More - La Perle/ Schedule
- 723 - University - Parkallen/ Schedule
- 523 - Mill Woods - Downtown/ Schedule