616 Line
Ladner South/Ladner Exchange
TransLink
TransLink 616 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 616 bus (Ladner Exchange) has 14 stops departing from Northbound 46a St @ River Rd West and ending at Ladner Exchange @ Bay 1.
Choose any of the 616 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ladner Exchange (14 stops)
Northbound 46a St @ River Rd West
Eastbound River Rd @ 47a St
Eastbound 47a Ave @ 48b St
Eastbound 48 Ave @ Laidlaw St
Eastbound Ladner Trunk Rd @ Central Ave
Eastbound Ladner Trunk Rd @ 53 St
Eastbound Ladner Trunk Rd @ Linden Dr
Eastbound Ladner Trunk Rd @ 55b St
Southbound Harvest Dr @ Ladner Trunk Rd
Eastbound Clarence Taylor Cres @ Harvest Dr
Southbound Clarence Taylor Cres @ 4600 Block
Westbound Mountain View Blvd @ Clarence Taylor Cres
Northbound Harvest Dr @ Mountain View Blvd
Ladner Exchange @ Bay 1
616 FAQ
What time does the 616 bus start operating?
Services on the 616 bus start at 07:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus stop working?
Services on the 616 bus stop at 18:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus arrive?
When does the Ladner South/Ladner Exchange Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ladner South/Ladner Exchange Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 616 (Ladner Exchange) bus fare?
The Ladner South/Ladner Exchange (Ladner Exchange) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a 616 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 616 bus stop.
616 bus Schedule
616 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:51 - 18:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:52 - 18:51 | 39 - 40 |
Mon | 07:51 - 18:51 | 29 - 31 |
Tue | 07:51 - 18:51 | 29 - 31 |
Wed | 07:51 - 18:51 | 29 - 31 |
Thu | 07:51 - 18:51 | 29 - 31 |
Fri | 07:51 - 18:51 | 29 - 31 |
Sat | 08:51 - 18:52 | 30 - 31 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 616 (from Northbound 46a St @ River Rd West), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 616 (Ladner Exchange) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
616 line bus fare
TransLink 616 (Ladner Exchange) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
616 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 616 bus route is Northbound 46a St @ River Rd West and the last stop is Ladner Exchange @ Bay 1. 616 (Ladner Exchange) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 616 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 616 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 616 bus to take on your trip.
Line 616 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 616 (Ladner Exchange) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 616 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 616, in Southwest British Columbia
616 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 128 - Braid Station/22nd Street Station/ Schedule
- 252 - Inglewood/Park Royal/ Schedule
- 241 - Upper Lonsdale/Downtown/ Schedule
- 169 - Coquitlam Central Station/Braid Station/ Schedule
- 281 - Eagle Cliff/Snug Cove/ Schedule
- 345 - King George Station/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- 371 - Surrey Central/Scott Rd Station/ Schedule
- 101 - Lougheed Station/22nd St Station/ Schedule
- 393 - Newton Exchange/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 562 - Langley Centre/Walnut Grove/ Schedule
- 172 - Coquitlam Central Station/Riverside/ Schedule
- 361 - Ocean Park/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- 116 - Edmonds Station/Metrotown Station/ Schedule
- R3 - Lougheed Hwy/ Schedule
- 29 - Elliott/29th Avenue Station/ Schedule
- 106 - New Westminster Station/Edmonds Station/ Schedule
- 391 - Scottsdale/Scott Road Station/ Schedule
- 245 - Phibbs/Capilano/ Schedule
- 335 - Newton/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 741 - Anderson Creek/Haney Place/Port Haney St/ Schedule