618 Line
Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.)
NT
NT 618 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 618 bus (Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.)) has 19 stops departing from Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune) and ending at Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.).
618 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 618 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.) (19 stops)
Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune)
Fjerritslev Skole (Jammerbugt Kommune)
Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune)
Plejecenter Solgården (Aggersundvej / Fjerritslev)
Ålegårdsvej (Jammerbugt Kommune)
Skræm Kirke (Skræmvej / Jammerbugt Kommune)
Bonderup (Trekroner / Jammerbugt Kommune)
Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.)
Lørstedvej (Jammerbugt Kommune)
Holmsø (Holmsøvej / Jammerbugt Kommune)
Haverslev (Holmsøvej / Jammerbugt Komm.)
Bejstrup (Bejstrupvej / Jammerbugt Kommune)
Manstrup Strandvej (Bejstrupvej / Jammerbugt Komm.
Manstrup (Manstrupvej / Jammerbugt Kommune)
Husby (Husbyvej / Jammerbugt Kommune)
Skræm Kirke (Skræmvej / Jammerbugt Kommune)
Skræmvej (Ålborgvej / Jammerbugt Kommune)
Ålegårdsvej (Jammerbugt Kommune)
Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.)
618 FAQ
What time does the 618 bus start operating?
Services on the 618 bus start at 13:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 618 bus stop working?
Services on the 618 bus stop at 13:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 618 bus arrive?
When does the Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 618 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 618 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 618 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 618 bus stop.
618 bus Schedule
618 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 618 (from Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 618 (Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
618 line bus fare
NT 618 (Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
618 (NT)
The first stop of the 618 bus route is Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune) and the last stop is Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.). 618 (Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 618 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 618 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 618 bus to take on your trip.
Line 618 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 618 (Trekronerskolen (Skolevænget / Jammerbugt Km.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 618 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 618, in Denmark
618 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 706 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Hvidbjerg Hallen (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 21N - Langholt (Pindskæret) - Engblommevej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Godthåb)/ Schedule
- 104 - Karensmindeskolen (Mastrupvej / Støvring) - Terndrup Busterminal/ Schedule
- 1 - Thisted St. - Thisted St./ Schedule
- LILLA - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus) - Hjørring St.
- 951X - Aalborg St. (Perron C3) - Holstebro Trafikterminal/ Schedule
- 50 - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 74N - Asaa Torv (Sæbyvej / Brønderslev Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 80 - Lønstrup Turistinfo (Strandvejen / Hjørring Komm.) - Hjørring St./ Schedule
- 323 - Thisted Gymnasium (Ringvej / Thisted) - Agger (Vesterhavet / Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 26N - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Hals (Østergade)
- 457 - Korupvej Vest (Pejtervej/Mariagerfjord Komm.) - Havbakkeskolen (Vikingevej/Mariagerfjord Kom.)/ Schedule
- 208 - Kås Midtby (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Brønderslev St./ Schedule
- 118 - HEG / Dania (Kirketoften / Hobro) - Terndrup Busterminal/ Schedule
- 321 - Hurup Thy St. - Vestervig Hallen (Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 36 - Fjellerad Skole (Hålsvej / Fjellerad) - AAU Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 461 - Mariager Busterminal (Ny Havnevej / Mariager) - Mariager Busterminal (Ny Havnevej / Mariager)/ Schedule
- 701 - Morsø Gymnasium (Morsø Kommune) - Sejerslev (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 5 - Saltumvej (Aalborg) - Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 971X - Aalborg St. (Perron C5) - Løkken Skole (Harald Fischersvej / Løkken)/ Schedule