618 Line
Stavsjø
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 618 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 618 bus (Stavsjø) has 72 stops departing from Moelv Stasjon and ending at Nes Skole.
Choose any of the 618 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stavsjø (72 stops)
Moelv Stasjon
Moelv Ungdomsskole
Strandvegen Moelv
Mjøssenteret Nord
Mjøskroa
Skarpsno
Løvli
Tingvang
Solbakken
Vinju
Krogvik
Rønning
Hersoug
Åsgård
Revlinghagan
Åsgård
Gaupen Skole
Marken
Tjerne
Refling
Skredshol
Jølstad
Soug
Håve
Stor-Stav
Gaven
Korslund
Heramb
Fagertun
Ingeberg
Kråkerudkrysset
Jølstad
Skaug
Nord-Holo
Holo
Holo
Skjønsby
Haugom
Solbjør
Hobrenna
Ihle Gård
Presterud
Taskerud
Senstad
Smedstuvegen
Dæhli Skole
Nes Skole
Lie
Bredvold
Sandvoll
Høylund
Kise
Nedre Gjestvang
Øvre Gjestvang
Sterud
Fredheim
Baldishol
Fossum Kisevegen
Hol
Skinnstad
Nes Legesenter
Tingnes
Nes Legesenter
Skinnstad
Hol
Sølsberg
Kokshus
Eng
Hulleberg Nes
Gårum
Ruberg
Nes Skole
618 FAQ
What time does the 618 bus start operating?
Services on the 618 bus start at 06:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 618 bus stop working?
Services on the 618 bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 618 bus arrive?
When does the Stavsjø bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stavsjø bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 618 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 618 bus stop.
618 Bus Schedule
618 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:22 - 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:22 - 15:30 | 51 |
Tue | 06:22 - 15:30 | 51 |
Wed | 06:22 - 15:30 | 51 |
Thu | 06:22 - 15:30 | 51 |
Fri | 06:22 - 15:30 | 51 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 618 (from Moelv Stasjon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 618 (Stavsjø) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
618 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 618 (Stavsjø) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
618 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 618 bus route is Moelv Stasjon and the last stop is Nes Skole. 618 (Stavsjø) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 618 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 618 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 618 bus to take on your trip.
Line 618 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 618 (Stavsjø) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 618 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 618, in Norway
618 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 111 - Lillehammer-Dokka/ Schedule
- 213 - Lom - Byre/ Schedule
- 885 - Tylldalen - Yynset/ Schedule
- B22 - Bekkelaget - Klukhagan/ Schedule
- 443 - Skreia-Kapp-Lena/ Schedule
- 619 - Br.dal-Stensengdalen-Gaupen/ Schedule
- 248 - Fryatun - Lia - Harpefoss/ Schedule
- 141 - Lillehammer - Øyer - Tretten/ Schedule
- 767 - Kirkenær - Svullrya/ Schedule
- 636 - Brumunddal-Brumund-Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 405 - Gjøvik-Bøverbru-Reins.-Raufoss/ Schedule
- 643 - Furnes u.sk- Kirkenær- Jessnes/ Schedule
- 227 - Otta - Tolstadåsen/ Schedule
- 683 - Hamar - Ilseng - Romedal/ Schedule
- 424 - Gjøvik-Nordenga/ Schedule
- B21 - Sanderud - Hamar vest/ Schedule
- 312 - Lidar - Øystre Slidre/ Schedule
- 496 - Vinjar-Torpa skole/ Schedule
- 846 - Snerta - Engerdal skole/ Schedule
- B1 - Skysstasjonen - Jørstadmoen/ Schedule