Bus - 61A

61A

Vösendorf-Siebenhirten - Liesing

Wiener Linien - Bus

61A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 61A bus (Direction: Liesing) has 20 stops departing from Vösendorf-Siebenhirten and ending in Liesing.

61A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:21 AM and ends at 11:51 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 61A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Liesing

Vösendorf-Siebenhirten 108 Anton-Freunschlag-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sevcikgasse 51 Leo-Mathauser-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wienerflurgasse 15 Karl-Tornay-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siedlung Wienerflur 30 Karl-Tornay-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Stipcakgasse 3A Hetmanekgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hetmanekgasse 47 Perfektastraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Perfektastraße 78-80 Perfektastraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eitnergasse Herziggasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Herziggasse 68 Carlbergergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Forchheimergasse 95 Carlbergergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kugelmanngasse 75 Carlbergergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Carlbergergasse 51 Carlbergergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
An Den Steinfeldern 54 Brunner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Industriegelände Liesing West 64 Brunner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siebenhirten Brunner Str. 122-130 Ketzergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Josef-Meder-Gasse 189 Ketzergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Franz-Lehár-Gasse 191a Ketzergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pellmanngasse 222 Ketzergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Liesing Bad Manngasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Liesing 2a Liesinger Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

61A FAQ

What time does the 61A bus start operating?

61A bus starts operating at 12:21 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 61A bus stop working?

61A bus stops operating at 11:51 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 61A bus arrive?

When does the Vösendorf-Siebenhirten - Liesing Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Vösendorf-Siebenhirten - Liesing Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 61A bus Stops

Vösendorf-Siebenhirten • Sevcikgasse • Wienerflurgasse • Siedlung Wienerflur • Stipcakgasse • Hetmanekgasse • Perfektastraße • Eitnergasse • Herziggasse • Forchheimergasse • Kugelmanngasse • Carlbergergasse • An Den Steinfeldern • Industriegelände Liesing West • Siebenhirten Brunner Str. • Josef-Meder-Gasse • Franz-Lehár-Gasse • Pellmanngasse • Liesing Bad • Liesing

List of 61A bus Streets

108 Anton-Freunschlag-Gasse • 51 Leo-Mathauser-Gasse • 15 Karl-Tornay-Gasse • 30 Karl-Tornay-Gasse • 3A Hetmanekgasse • 47 Perfektastraße • 78-80 Perfektastraße • Herziggasse • 68 Carlbergergasse • 95 Carlbergergasse • 75 Carlbergergasse • 51 Carlbergergasse • 54 Brunner Straße • 64 Brunner Straße • 122-130 Ketzergasse • 189 Ketzergasse • 191a Ketzergasse • 222 Ketzergasse • Manngasse • 2a Liesinger Platz

61A bus Schedule

61A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM

Sunday 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
Monday 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
Tuesday 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
Wednesday 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
Thursday 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
Friday 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
Saturday 12:21 AM - 11:51 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 61A bus route is Vösendorf-Siebenhirten and the last stop is Liesing. 61A (Direction: Liesing) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 61A has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 61A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61A bus to take on your trip.

61A near me

Alternative Directions

61A FAQ

What time does the 61A bus start operating?

61A bus starts operating at 12:21 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 61A bus stop working?

61A bus stops operating at 11:51 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 61A bus arrive?

When does the Vösendorf-Siebenhirten - Liesing Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Vösendorf-Siebenhirten - Liesing Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More